Christ Church Crest
 
 
   
 
 
 

2000 Crews

Men's 1st VIII, Eights 2000

Bow: Scott Goodall

Two: James Donaldson

Three: Georgios Peridas

Four: Brendan Cole

Five: Lesley Maloney

Six: Alan Rafferty

Seven: Timothy Filtness

Stroke: Sam Bailey

Cox: Holly Brodie

Coaches: Jonathan Carley, Richard Hamilton and Peter Buchanan

Results

Wed: Bumped by St Edmund Hall

Thu: Rowed Over

Fri: Rowed Over

Sat: Bumped Brasenose

 

Men's 2nd VIII, Eights 2000

Bow: Lee Hasell

Two: Alex Skinner

Three: Imran Akram

Four: Tomasz Domanski

Five: Mark Holder

Six: Daniel Popov-Gould

Seven: Thomas Speight

Stroke: Jonathon Green

Cox: Simon Webb

Coaches: John Wade and Jonathan Carley

Results

Wed: Rowed Over

Thu: Rowed Over

Fri: Bumped Osler-Green

Sat: Rowed Over

 

Men's 3rd VIII, Eights 2000

Bow: Thomas Walker

Two: Jonathan Treers

Three: Simon Gilchrist

Four: Ed Fairweather

Five: Stephan Winkler

Six: William Sampson

Seven: Charles Clarke

Stroke: Ben Gripaios

Cox: Michael Holt

Coach: William Mullins

Results

Wed: DIVISIONS 1-5 ONLY

Thu: Bumped by St Anthony's

Fri: Bumped St Anthony's

Sat: Bumped St Edmund Hall III

Return to top

 

Women's 1st VIII, Eights 2000

Bow: Tamora Saunders

Two: Nora Schultz

Three: Emily Timmis

Four: Joanne Harris

Five: Emma Shears

Six: Carolin Thielking

Seven: Fleur Taylor

Stroke: Kirsten MacDonald Bennett

Cox: Camilla West

Coaches: Jonathan Diprose and Richard Hamilton

Results

Wed: Rowed Over

Thu: Rowed Over

Fri: Bumped Brasenose

Sat: Rowed Over

 

Women's 2nd VIII, Eights 2000

Bow: Alison Garrow

Two: Christine Elsner

Three: Kate Godfrey

Four: Rachel Stalker

Five: Jennifer Joslin

Six: Katherine Halliday

Seven: Ciaran Patrick

Stroke: Caroline Bick

Cox: Karen Lucas

Results

Wed: Rowed Over

Thu: Rowed Over

Fri: Bumped St Hugh's

Sat: Overbumped by New II

 

Women's 3rd VIII, Eights 2000

Bow: Katherine Spencer-Ellis

Two: Clare Keats

Three: Abigail Parkinson

Four: Freya Howard

Five: Olga Karagiorgou

Six: Rebekah Coleman

Seven: Diana Gibson

Stroke: Nicola Crowther

Cox: Patrick Hewlett

Results

Wed: DIVISIONS 1-3 ONLY

Thu: FIXED DVISIONS ONLY

Fri: Rowed Over

Sat: Rowed Over

Return to top

 

Women's 4th VIII, Eights 2000

Bow: Jacqueline Broers

Two: Megan Wheeler

Three: Annette Cumming

Four: Lillian Gallafent

Five: Helen Collip

Six: Claire Beddows

Seven: Juliet Walton

Stroke: Louise Jackson

Cox: Rebecca Ling

Results

Wed: FIXED DIVISIONS ONLY

Thu: FIXED DIVISIONS ONLY

Fri: Rowed Over

Sat: Bumped by Oriel II

 

Men's 1st Torpid, Torpids 2000

Bow: Georgios Peridas

Two: Scott Goodall

Three: Brendan Cole

Four: Lesley Maloney

Five: Alan Rafferty

Six: Timothy Filtness

Seven: Sam Bailey

Stroke: Graham Purves

Cox: Holly Brodie

Coaches: Jonathan Carley Richard Hamilton and Peter Buchanan

Results

TORPIDS CANCELLED

 

Men's 2nd Torpid, Torpids 2000

Bow: Lee Hasell

Two: Alex Skinner

Three: Michael O'Neill

Four: Tomasz Domanski

Five: Thomas Speight

Six: Daniel Popov-Gould

Seven: Alex Shaw

Stroke: Jonathon Green

Cox: Helen Fretter

Coachse: Jonathan Carley and John Wade

Results

TORPIDS CANCELLED

Return to top

 

Men's 3rd Torpid, Torpids 2000

Bow: Patrick Hewlett

Two: Andrew Ure

Three: Gerald Hofmaier

Four: Matthew Swann

Five: Jonathan Treers

Six: Jonathan Burden

Seven: William Mullins

Stroke: James Donaldson

Cox: Michael Holt

Results

TORPIDS CANCELLED

 

Women's 1st Torpid, Torpids 2000

Bow: Katherine Spencer Ellis

Two: Melissa Pine

Three: Ciaran Patrick

Four: Joanne Harris

Five: Laura Abbotts

Six: Carolin Thielking

Seven: Diana Gibson

Stroke: Nicola Crowther

Cox: Camilla West

Coach: Jonathan Diprose

Results

TORPIDS CANCELLED

 

Women's 2nd Torpid, Torpids 2000

Bow: Christine Elsner

Two: Alison Garrow

Three: Caroline Bick

Four: Annette Cumming

Five: Katherine Halliday

Six: Kate Godfrey

Seven: Emily Timmis

Stroke: Nora Schultz

Cox: Clare Serota

Coach: Ciaran Parick

Results

TORPIDS CANCELLED

Return to top

 

 

 

Printable Version