Christ Church Crest
 
 
   
 
 
 

2002 Crews

Women's A, ChCh Regatta 2002

Bow: Sophie Moss

Two: Angharad O'Leary

Three: Rachel Denyer

Four: Clare Wheeler

Five: Gemma Peachey

Six: Clare Buckley

Seven: Lucy Armstrong

Stroke: Efrosini Spyropoulos

Cox: Ben Glassman

Coaches: Jonathon Green, Emma Knott and Victoria Dare

Results

RACING CANCELLED

 

Women's B, ChCh Regatta 2002

Bow: Elizabeth Lin

Two: Lauren Hanley

Three: Camilla Clark

Four: Natasha Thomas

Five: Jessica Bramhall

Six: Alison Critchey

Seven: Sarah Kostiuk

Stroke: Julia Scarborough

Cox: Daisy Meyland-Smith

Coach: Simon Smith

Results

RACING CANCELLED

Men's 1st VIII, Eights 2002

Bow: Henry Powell

Two: James Donaldson

Three: Jonathon Green

Four: Henry Newman

Five: Matthew Langton

Six: Georgios Peridas

Seven:Charles Raffin

Stroke: Sam Bailey

Cox: Matthew Gromada

Coaches: Ian Lawson, Nathan Williams, and Jonathan Carley

Results

Wed: Bumped Balliol

Thu: Rowed Over

Fri: Rowed Over

Sat: Rowed Over

 

Men's 2nd VIII, Eights 2002

Bow: William Richmond

Two: Eric Allan

Three: James Blythe

Four: David Livesey

Five: Stefan Bojanowski

Six: Philip Wilson

Seven: James Duffy

Stroke: Brandon Miller

Cox: Richard "Leo" Lester

Coaches: Matthew Swann, Thomas Litt and Jonathan Carley

Results

Wed: Rowed Over

Thu: Bumped Lincoln II

Fri: Bumped New II

Sat: Rowed Over

 

Men's 3rd VIII, Eights 2002

Bow: Daniel Soloman

Two: Charles Rutter

Three: Mark Lynagh

Four: Samuel Brooks

Five: Julian Walker

Six: Kingsley Ford

Seven: Robin Bourne-Taylor

Stroke: David Livingston

Cox: Jeremy Moncrieff

Coach: Matthew Langton

Results

Wed: Rowed Over

Thu: Bumped by Worcester III

Fri: Overbumped Somerville II

Sat: Bumped by Worcester III (again)

Return to top

 

Men's 4th VIII, Eights 2002

Bow: Andrew Baker

Two: Jack McGee

Three: Charles Vincent

Four: Sean Murray

Five: Alexander Shaw

Six: Edward Hall

Seven: Simon Smith

Stroke: Simon Hale

Cox: Peter Douglas

Coaches: Henry Hammerbeck and Charles Raffin

Results

Wed: Rowed Over

Thu: Bumped St Edmund Hall III

Fri: Bumped Corpus Christi II

Sat: Bumped Somerville II

 

Men's 5th VIII, Eights 2002

BowL Paul Grayson

Two: Imran Jaffer

Three: Hadi Muktabi

Four: Simon Froley

Five: Gavin Wilkinson

Six: Alex Skinner

Seven: Sebastian Allen

Stroke: Henry Morgan

Cox: Michael Holt

Results

Scratched before Rowing On

 

Women's 1st VIII, Eights 2002

Bow: Fiona Kimberley

Two: Meredith Lewis

Three: Joanne Harris

Four: Emma Knott

Five: Melissa Pine

Six: Diana Gibson

Seven: Carolin Theikling

Stroke: Helen Hartwell

Cox: Lara Coldicott

Coach: Peter Hackworth

Results

Wed: Bumped Brasenose

Thu: Rowed Over

Fri: Bumped Magdalen

Sat: Bumped Lady Margaret Hall

Finished 11th on the river

Return to top

 

Women's 2nd VIII, Eights 2002

Bow: Napaporn Sathorn

Two: Joanne Ord

Three: Laura Griffiths

Four: Fleur Ashton

Five: Fiona Richardson

Six: Joanne Doherty

Seven: Claire Overbury

Stroke: Susan Braun

Cox: Christopher Bryant

Coach: Jonathon Green

Results

Wed: Bumped by St Anthony's

Thu: Bumped by Merton II

Fri: Bumped by St Hugh's

Sat: Bumped by Magdalen II

 

Women's 3rd VIII, Eights 2002

Bow: Sophie Field

Two: Esther Lemmon

Three: Sushma Shankar

Four: Lisa Prospst

Five: Magdalena Malinowska

Six: Nicola Cronin

Seven: Victoria Dare

Stroke: Rachael Fowler

Cox: Lee Hasell

Coach: Philip Day

Results

Did not Row On

Men's 1st Torpid, Torpids 2002

Bow: Henry Powell

Two: Alex Skinner

Three: Henry Hammerbeck

Four: James Donaldson

Five: Matthew Langton

Six: Georgios Peridas

Seven: Charles Raffin

Stroke: Sam Bailey

Cox: Matthew Gromada

Coaches: Ian Lawson, Henry Bailhache, Hubert Matthews and Jonathan Carley

Results

TORPIDS CANCELLED

Return to top

 

Men's 2nd Torpid, Torpids 2002

Bow: William Richmond

Two: Eric Allan

Three: James Blythe

Four: David Livesey

Five: Stefan Bojanowski

Six: Philip Wilson

Seven: James Duffy

Stroke: Brandon Miller

Cox: Richard "Leo" Lester

Coach: Matthew Swann and Jonathan Carley

Results

TORPIDS CANCELLED

 

Men's 3rd Torpid, Torpids 2002

Bow: Michael Taylor

Two: Jack McGee

Three: Charles Vincent

Four: Edward Hall

Five: Julian Walker

Six: Sean Murray

Seven: Simon Smith

Stroke: Simon Hale

Cox: Peter Douglas

Coaches: Charles Raffin, Henry Hammerbeck and James Cunningham

Results

TORPIDS CANCELLED

 

Women's 1st Torpid, Torpids 2002

Bow: Napaprn Sathorn

Two: Victoria Dare

Three: Charlotte Compton

Four: Fleur Ashton

Five: Laura Griffiths

Six: Emma Knott

Seven: Claire Overbury

Stroke: Susan Braun

Cox: Simon Webb

Coaches: Melissa Pine, Jonathon Green and Lee Hasell

Results

TORPIDS CANCELLED

Return to top

 

 

 

 

Printable Version