Christ Church Crest
 
 
   
 
 
 

2004 Crews

Men's A, ChCh Regatta 2004

Bow: Michael Canfield

Two: Hugh Magee

Three: Jonathan Crowther

Four: Weeliem Seah

Five: Richard Fergie

Six: Louis Rieu

Seven: James Spooner

Stroke: Gareth Davies

Cox: Charles Thorogood

Coach: Ashleigh Lazenby

 

Men's B, ChCh Regatta 2004

Bow: Llewelyn Constant

Two: David Pallot

Three: James Reeve

Four: Nathan Clements-Gillespie

Five: Ian Jones

Six: Simon Abram

Seven: Thomas Mentlak

Stroke: Thomas Woolerton

Cox: Freyja Cox Jensen

Coach: Charles Thorogood

 

Women's A, ChCh Regatta 2004

Bow: Sophie Coleman

Two: Victoria Barker

Three: Kay Wood

Four: Rachel Humphreys

Five: Sarah Tiller

Six: Rachel Taylor

Seven: Fern Wakley

Stroke: Lara Bett

Cox: Sarah Chapman

Coach: Sophie Moss and Caroline Yates

Return_to_top

 

Women's B, ChCh Regatta 2004

Bow: Sonja Bland

Two: Maya Kaushik

Three: Joanne Gill

Four: Angela Isherwood

Five: Nina Gottlieb

Six: Lydia Prieg

Seven: Catherine Jones

Stroke: Helen Hayhoe

Cox: Alison Hill

Coach: Leonard Martin

 

Men's 1st VIII, Eights 2004

Bow: Ali Korotana

Two: Michael Evans

Three: Ashleigh Lazenby

Four: James Blythe

Five: Lenny Martin

Six: David Livesey

Seven: Douglas Turnbull

Stroke: Brandon Miller

Cox: Charles Thorogood

Coach: James Anderson

Results

Wed: Bumped by St Edmund Hall

Thu: Bumped by New College

Fri: Bumped by Balliol

Sat: Bumped by Hertford

 

Men's 2nd VIII, Eights 2004

Bow: Tom Kember

Two: Andrew Dunkley

Three: Felix Gerlsbeck

Four: Jouni Sokhanen

Five: Andrew Baker

Six: Peter O’Keeffe

Seven: Michael Schmidt-Rost

Stroke: Christopher Armstrong

Cox: Janine Warnick

Coach: Robert Offord

Results

Wed: Rowed Over

Thu: Bumped by Somerville

Fri: Bumped by St Hugh’s

Sat: Bumped by Magdalen II

Return_to_top

 

Men's 3rd VIII, Eights 2004

Bow: Christopher Elders

Two: Jonathan Budzik

Three: Gavin Wilkinson

Four: Sean Murray

Five: Matthew Chandler

Six: Lee Maloney

Seven: Alistair Wong

Stroke: Georg Ringe

Cox: Elizabeth Lin

CoachJames Blythe

Results

Wed: Overbumped St John's III

Thu: Bumped St Anne's III

Fri: Bumped Balliol III

Sat: Bumped Merton III

 

Men's 4th VIII, Eights 2004

Bow: James Anderson

Two: Thomas Matthews

Three: Matthew Hodgkinson

Four: Jonathan Edwards

Five: Lawrence Jamieson

Six: Jack Tarrell

Seven: Samuel Cutmore-Scott

Stroke: Edward Earlam

Cox: Nastasya Tay / Lara Coldicott

Coach: Jack Tarrell

Results

Wed: Bumped Wadham III

Thu: Bumped Brasenose III

Fri: Rowed Over

Sat: Bumped by University III

 

Women's 1st VIII, Eights 2004

Bow: Caroline Yates

Two: Sophie Moss

Three: Melissa Pine

Four: Petra Sijpesteijn

Five: Laura Victoir

Six: Emily Crooks

Seven: Helen Hartwell

Stroke: Emma Knott

Cox: Christopher Armstrong

Coach: Karl Offord and Paul Beard

Results

Wed: Bumped St Catherine's

Thu: Rowed Over

Fri: Bumped Wadham

Sat: Bumped Merton

Return_to_top

 

Women's 2nd VIII, Eights 2004

Bow: Sarah Kostiuk

Two: Emily Hanson

Three: Lauren Djedid

Four: Jemma Dick

Five: Natalie Gilliam

Six: Clare Buckley

Seven: Sophie Steele

Stroke: Anna Jeffery-Smith / Freyja Cox Jensen

Cox: Charlotte Jepps

Coaches: Sam Bailey and Charles Thorogood

Results

Wed: Rowed Over, Rowed Over

Thu: Rowed Over, Bumped Wadham II

Fri: Bumped by Wadham II

Sat: Rowed Over, Rowed Over

 

Women's 3rd VIII, Eights 2004

Bow: Suzanne Johnston

Two: Katherine Bennett

Three: Shell Coe

Four: Victoria Townsend

Five: Katherine Cook

Six: Rosie Collins

Seven: Lucy Armstrong

Stroke: Frances Ashley

Cox: Ben Glassman

Coach: Edward Earlam

Results

Did not Row On

 

Men's 1st Torpid, Torpids 2004

Bow: Ali Korotana

Two: Brandon Miller

Three: Ashleigh Lazenby

Four: David Livesey

Five: Lenny Martin

Six: James Blythe

Seven: Douglas Turnbull

Stroke: Georgios Peridas

Cox: Charles Thorogood

Coach: James Anderson

Results

Wed: Bumped Worcester

Thu: Rowed Over

Fri: Rowed Over

Sat: Bumped by Queen's

Return_to_top

 

Men's 2nd Torpid, Torpids 2004

Bow: Michael Schmidt-Rost

Two: Peter O’Keeffe

Three: Thomas Kember

Four: Felix Gerlsbeck

Five: Stephen Brett

Six: Christopher Armstrong

Seven: James Rigby

Stroke: Thomas Matthews

Cox: Peter Douglas

Coach: Jonathan Carley

Results

Wed: Bumped by Magdalen II

Thu: Bumped Lincoln II

Fri: Bumped Oriel II

Sat: Rowed Over (Division Klaxoned)

 

Men's 3rd Torpid, Torpids 2004

Bow: Christopher Elders

Two: Jonathan Budzik

Three: Charl Pistorius

Four: Georg Ringe

Five: Sean Murray

Six: Jouni Sokhanen

Seven: Alistair Wong

Stroke: Andrew Dunkley

Cox: Elizabeth Lin

Coaches: Helen Hartwell and Leonard Martin

Results

Wed: Rowed Over (Division Klaxoned)

Thu: Crashed into Bank

Fri: Bumped Wolfson II

Sat: Bumped Wadham III

 

Women's 1st Torpid, Torpids 2004

Bow: Caroline Yates

Two: Jemma Dick

Three: Rachael Cook

Four: Petra Sijpesteijn

Five: Laura Victoir (nee Vorhees)

Six: Sophie Moss

Seven: Freyja Cox Jensen

Stroke: Helen Hartwell

Cox: Henry Morgan

Coaches: Karl Offord and Paul Beard

Results

Wed: Bumped Pembroke

Thu: Bumped St Catherine's

Fri: Bumped Somerville

Sat: Rowed Over

Return_to_top

 

Women's 2nd Torpid, Torpids 2004

Bow: Victoria Dare / Fleur Ashton

Two: Claire Davies

Three: Laura Grant

Four: Natalie Gillam

Five: Abigail Neely

Six: Sophie Steele

Seven: Emily Hanson

Stroke: Anna Jeffery-Smith

Cox: Charlotte Jepps

CoachCharles Thorogood

Results

Wed: Bumped St Hilda's III

Thu: Bumped by Queen's II

Fri: Bumped Queen's II

Sat: Bumped Worcester II

 

 

 

 

 

Printable Version