Christ Church Crest
 
 
   
 
 
 

2006 Crews

Men's A, ChCh Regatta 2006

Bow: Mike Campbell

Two: Josh Roche

Three: Matthew Podger

Four: Ashley Gillard

Five: Caio Buzzolini

Six: Ian Horn

Seven: Anton Hunt

Stroke: Nick Juravich

Cox: ShinWoo Kang

Coach: Chris Cole & Lenny Martin

 

Men's B, ChCh Regatta 2006

Bow: Nick Richens

Two: Andy Hodgetts

Three: Phillip Luik

Four: Nikolay Aleksandrov

Five: Tim Mueller

Six: Chris Wroe

Seven: Howard Tyson

Stroke: Dan Koch

Cox: Rahul Raghuram

Coach: Chris Cole & Lenny Martin

Men's 1st VIII, Eights 2006

Bow: Christopher Cole

Two: Ashleigh Lazenby

Three: Andrew Dunkley

Four: Thomas Cassidy

Five: Anthony Doolittle

Six: Michiel Munneke

Seven: Richard Fergie

Stroke: James Schroeder

Cox: Henry Morgan

Coach: Karl Offord

Results

Wed: Rowed Over

Thu: Rowed Over

Fri: Bumped Oriel

Sat: Rowed Over

Finished 4th on the river

Return_to_top

 

Men's 2nd VIII, Eights 2006

Bow: Julian Naden-Robinson

Two: Jonathon Caunt

Three: James Geer

Four: Stijn Damminga

Five: Thomas Hansford

Six: Chris Downham

Seven: Leonard Martin

Stroke: Simon Abram

Cox: Alison Hill

Coach: John Wade, Jonathan Carley

Results

Wed: Rowed Over

Thu: Rowed Over

Fri: Bumped by Corpus Christi

Sat: Rowed Over

Finished 6th in Division III

 

Men's 3rd VIII, Eights 2006

Bow: Llewelyn Constant

Two: Alex Kelston

Three: Johann Dutoit

Four: Michael Clark

Five: Lucas Mette

Six: Nathan Clements-Gillespie

Seven: Andy Schupanitz

Stroke: Mark Gotham

Cox: Vicki Barker

Coach: David Pallot, Some guy we know (Anthony Doolitle)

Results

Wed: Bumped by Queen's III

Thu: Bumped by Wadham III

Fri: Rowed Over

Sat: Bumped by Regent's Park

Finished 5th in Division IV

 

Men's 4th VIII, Eights 2006

Bow: Harry Davies

Two: Gareth Davies

Three: Louis Rieu

Four: Patrick Coffey

Five: William Dorsey

Six: Nicholas Briggs

Seven: Jamie Holdoway

Stroke: James Wise

Cox: Fern Wakley

Results

Wed: Bumped by Worcester III

Thu: Bumped by Wadham IV

Fri: Bumped by Queen's IV

Sat: Bumped by St Hugh's II

Finished 9th in Division VII

Return_to_top

 

Men's 5th VIII, Eights 2006

Bow: David Pallot

Two: Garth Smith

Three: James Reeve

Four: John Perkins

Five: Huw Walters

Six: Henry Ovens

Seven: Ian Jones

Stroke: Raoul Lumb

Cox: Sarah Chapman

Results

Did not row on

 

Women's 1st VIII, Eights 2006

Bow: Joanne Gill

Two: Angela Isherwood

Three: Sarah Chung

Four: Rachel Taylor

Five: Claire Davies

Six: Fern Wakley

Seven: Jade Whitlam

Stroke: Sarah Tiller

Cox: Charles Thorogood

Coach: Paul Beard

Results

Wed: Rowed Over

Thu: Rowed Over

Fri: Bumped New

Sat: Bumped Pembroke

Finished 2nd on the river

 

Women's 2nd VIII, Eights 2006

Bow: Rebecca Furlong

Two: Heather Hamilton

Three: Maria Galindo

Four: Claire Steanson

Five: Lara Bett

Six: Sophie Coleman

Seven: Joanne Dunn

Stroke: Jennifer Bizley

Cox: Frances Dyson-Sutton, Rachel Humphries

Coach: Richard Fergie

Results

Wed: Rowed Over

Thu: Rowed Over

Fri: Rowed Over

Sat: Bumped by Pembroke II

Finished Head of Division IV

Return_to_top

 

Women's 3rd VIII, Eights 2006

Bow: Jessica Knight

Two: Amanda Magill

Three: Katherine Burrows

Four: Victoria Barker

Five: Charlotte Wood

Six: Lucy French

Seven: Jane Yu

Stroke: Amelia Blair

Cox: Eliza Eagling

Results

Did not Row On

 

Women's 4th VIII, Eights 2006

Bow: Charlotte Harington

Two: Kay Wood

Three: Beth Garratt

Four: Romilly Moses

Five: Helen Kearney

Six: Sonja Bland

Seven: Caroline Cohen

Stroke: Helen Hayhoe

Cox: Emily Spicer

Results

Did not row on

 

Men's 1st Torpid, Torpids 2006

Bow: Simon Abram

Two: Ashleigh Lazenby

Three: Richard Fergie

Four: Thomas Cassidy

Five: Andrew Dunkley

Six: Weeliem Seah

Seven: Douglas Turnbull

Stroke: Anthony Doolittle

Cox: Charles Thorogood

Coach: Karl Offord

Results

Wed: Bumped Lincoln

Thu: Bumped Wadham

Fri: Bumped Lady Margaret Hall

Sat: Rowed Over

Finished 10th on the river

Return_to_top

 

Men's 2nd Torpid, Torpids 2006

Bow: Simon Billett

Two: Charles Thorogood

Three: David Pallot

Four: James Geer

Five: Ian Jones

Six: Thomas Hansford

Seven: Jonathon Caunt

Stroke: Julian Naden-Robinson

Cox: Anna Jeffery-Smith

Coach: John Wade

Results

Wed: Rowed Over

Thu: Bumped by St Hugh's

Fri: Rowed Over

Sat: Bumped by Wadham II

 

Men's 3rd Torpid, Torpids 2006

Bow: Michael Clark

Two: Thomas Mentlak

Three: Alex Kelston

Four: Lucas Mette

Five: Johann Du Toit

Six: Andy Schupanitz

Seven: Mark Gotham

Stroke: Thomas Evans

Cox: Rachel Humphreys

Results

Did not Row On

 

Women's 1st Torpid, Torpids 2006

Bow: Joanna Dunn

Two: Angela Isherwood

Three: Rachel Humphreys

Four: Claire Davies

Five: Jade Whitlam

Six: Rachel Taylor

Seven: Kay Wood

Stroke: Fern Wakley

Cox: Sarah Chapman

Results

Wed: Bumped by Queen's

Thu: Bumped New

Fri: Bumped by Osler-Green

Sat: Bumped by St Hilda's

Finished 6th on the river

Return_to_top

Printable Version