Christ Church Crest
 
 
   
 
 
 

2010 Crews

Men's 1st VIII, Eights 2010

Bow: Moritz Hafner

Two: Magnus Proesch

Three: Guy Arnold (Captain of Boats)

Four: William Rueter

Five: Douglas Bruce

Six: Tyler Winklevoss

Seven: Cameron Winklevoss

Stroke: Simon Gawlik

Cox: Nicholas Scott

Coach: Ben Reed Esq.

Results

Rowed over very comfotably all four nights.

 

Men's 2nd VIII, Eights 2010

Bow: Skomantas Pocius

Two: Jack Murphy

Three: Peter Gornall

Four: Jeremy Turner

Five: Thomas Hine

Six: Ian Maconnachie

Seven: Leo Bradshaw

Stroke: Thomas Montgomery

Cox: Joseph Angliss

Coach: JDF Carley Esq

Results

Wed. Rowed over

Thurs. Bpd BNC

Fri. Bpd Mansfield

Sat. Bpd St.Anne's

Finished 10th in Div II; highest 2nd VIII.

 

Men's 3rd VIII, Eights 2010

Bow: Alessandro de Luca

Two: Mohammed Mowafy

Three: Sam Folkard

Four: Oliver Saloway

Five: Ian Horne

Six: Angus de Wilton

Seven: Richard Gowland

Stroke: Nicholas Miller

Cox: Silvia Breu

Coach: Nicholas Kenworthy-Browne Esq.

Results

Wed: Bpd St.Anne's II

Thurs: Bpd Regent's Park I

Fri: Bpd the Queen's II

Sat: Bpd St. Benet's I

Won blades easily; finished 7th in Div V; highest 3rd VII.

Return_to_top

Men's 1st Torpid, Torpids 2010

Bow: David Brock

Two: James Fifield

Three: Thomas Montgomery

Four: Magnus Proesch

Five: Ian Maconnachie

Six: Thomas Hine

Seven: Thomas Smith

Stroke: Guy Arnold

Cox: Zoe de Toledo

Coach: JBH Reed Esq.

Results

Rower over Head of the River all four nights

 

Men's 2nd Torpid, Torpids 2010

Bow: Mohamed Mowafy

Two: Robert Gorrie

Three: Alessandro Luca

Four: Ollie Saloway

Five: Jeremy Turner

Six: Nick Miller

Seven: Peter Gornall

Stroke: Jack Murphy

Cox: Andrew Pearson

Coach: Nick Kenworthy-Browne

Results

Wed: bpd Magdalen II

Thurs: bpd Somerville

Fri: rowed over

Sat. bpd by Somerville

Finished 5th in Div III, second highest 2nd Torpid

 

Ladies' 1st Torpid, Torpids 2010

Bow: Anna caro

Two: Karolina Wortolowska

Three: Nina Ebers

Four: Katherine Hindley

Five: Sandra Kotzor

Six: Kiterie Faller

Seven: Liz Jamie

Stroke: Silvia Breu

Cox: Pieter Wiersum/Anshul Bakhda

Coach: Karl Offord

Results

Wed: bpd by Magdalen

Thurs: rowed over

Fri: rowed over

Sat: bpd by SEH

Finished 4th on River.

 

Printable Version