Boat Club Crew Lists

Our archive of crew lists is available below

Boat Club Crew Lists

Christ Church Boat Club 2016 Crews

Women’s 1st VIII –Summer Eights

Bow: Ciara Ward
2: Laura Betteridge
3: Naomi Holland
4: Danielle Loader
5: Sara Hiller
6: Amelie van Alphen
7: Lise du Buisson
Stroke: Laurel Kaye
Cox: Jennifer Soderman

Coach: Mike Genchi

Bumped: St John’s. Finished 5th on the river.

Women’s 2nd VIII –Summer Eights

Bow: Jennifer Soderman
2: Katelyn Edwards/Anna Murgatroyd
3: Rebecca Wallings
4: Anna Shepherd
5: Rosie Thomas
6: Rachel Tidey
7: Kathrin Jansen
Stroke: Stefanie Barz
Cox: Sophie Tiefenbacher

Coach: Caroline Adams

Bumped: Trinity II, Hertford II, Linacre II. Finished 3rd in Div IV.

Women’s 3rd VIII –Summer Eights

Bow: Rebecca Conway-Jones
2: Sabrina Silva
3: Silvana Amaya
4: Catriona Collerton
5: Margherita Nulli
6: Seline Delcourt
7: Ashley Ellington
Stroke: Helle Barnkob
Cox: Katelyn Edwards

Coach: Caroline Adams

Bumped by: New College III, St Antony’s II, Wadham III, Balliol III. Finished 11th in Div VI.
 

Men’s 1st VIII –Summer Eights

Bow: Thomas Yates
2: Abel Peirson Serratosa
3: Robert Stutter
4: Alastair Collier
5: Leo Carrington
6: James White
7: Rufus Dobson
Stroke: Nicholas Hazell
Cox: Jenny Wong

Coach: Mike Genchi

Rowed over at 2nd on the river.

Men’s 2nd VIII –Summer Eights

Bow: Christian Forrer
2: Victor Lacoin
3: Jonathan Diederich
4: Tristan Smart
5: Harrison Green
6: Tom Brennan
7: Jack Chapman
Stroke: Anurag Kapur
Cox: Laura Betteridge

Coach: Caroline Adams

Bumped by: Corpus Christi, Merton, New College II. Bumped: New College II. Finished 5th in Div III.

Women’s 1st Torpid

Bow:Amelie van Alphen
2: Lise du Buisson
3: Kathrin Jansen
4: Sara Hiller
5: Laurel Kaye
6: Rachel Tidey
7: Alice Carrington-Windo
8: Anna Murgatroyd
Cox: Nicole Chen

Coach: Mike Genchi

Bumped: St Edmund Hall, St John’s, University, Wadham. Finished 4th on the river.

Women’s 2nd Torpid

Bow: Kristiina Visakorpi
2: Emma Dyer
3: Jennifer Soderman
4: Katelyn Edwards
5: Laura Betteridge
6: Ciara Ward
7: Sophie Tiefenbacher
Stroke: Stefanie Barz
Cox: Thomas Clode

Coach: Caroline Adams

Bumped: Brasenose III, Wadham III, St Antony’s II, Hertford II, St Catz II. Finished 5th in Div V.

Women’s Henley Boat Races 2016

Bow: Amelie van Alphen
2: Lise du Buisson
3: Naomi Holland
4: Sara Hiller
5: Kathrin Jansen
6: Rachel Tidey
7: Laurel Kaye
8: Anna Murgatroyd
Cox: Nicole Chen

Coach: Mike Genchi

Beat Jesus College, Cambridge by 4 boat lengths.

Men’s 1st Torpid

Bow: Weeliem Seah
2: Nicolas Desclee
3: Karl Anderson
4: Thomas Ames
5: Robert Stutter
6: Alastair Collier
7: Rufus Dobson
Stroke: Abel Peirson Serratosa
Cox: Thomas Clode

Coach: Mike Genchi

Bumped by: Wolfson, Wadham. Finished 6th on the river.

Men’s 2nd Torpid

Bow: Mark Uckermann
2: Christian Forrer
3: Sergio Martin
4: Johannes Eber
5: William Wheeler
6: Tom Brennan
7: Sam Rowan
Stroke: Julian Dixon
Cox: Molly McLellan

Coach: Mike Genchi

Bumped by: Exeter, Keble, Corpus Christi, Oriel II, St Peter’s, Balliol II, Linacre, St Hugh’s, St Antony’s, Wolfson, Wadham II, Jesus II, GTC, Keble II, New College II. Finished 5th in Div IV.

Men’s 3rd Torpid

Bow: Jonathan Diederich
2: Jack Chapman
3: Benedict Murphy
4: Iuliu-Cezar Zainescu
5: Aron Hegedus
6: Tristan Smart
7: Michael Mordan
Stroke: Anurag Kapur
Cox: Nicole Chen

Coach: Caroline Adams

Rowed over. Finished 10th in Div VI.

Women’s Head of the Charles Regatta, Boston

Bow: Sophie Tiefenbacher
2: Rachel Tidey
3: Kathrin Jansen
Stroke: Anna Murgatroyd
Cox: Molly McLellan

Coach: Mike Genchi

Finished 9th out of 35.

 

Christ Church Boat Club 2015 Crews

Women’s 1st VIII –Summer Eights

Bow: Sophie Tiefenbacher
2: Jennifer Soderman
3: Kathrin Jansen
4: Rachel Tidey
5: Tamsin Samuels
6: Anna Murgatroyd
7: Alice Carrington-Windo
Stroke: Christina Heemskerk
Cox: Molly McLellan

Coach: Mike Genchi

Bumped: St Edmund Hall Bumped by: University. Finished 6th on the river.

Women’s 2nd VIII –Summer Eights

Bow: Rachael Griffith
2: Michelle Hufschmid
3: Kar Min Lim
4: Rachel Ruisard
5: Emma Moran
6: Lauren Lamb
7: Klara Fay
Stroke: Emma Dyer
Cox: Michael Boemo

Coach: Mike Genchi

Bumped by: GTC, Magdalen II, Hertford II, Trinity III. Finished 6th in Div IV.

Men’s 1st VIII –Summer Eights

Bow: Robert Stutter
2: Abel Peirson Serratosa
3: Liam Kirwin
4: Alastair Collier
5: Teun Kraaij
6: Alexander Davidson
7: Samuel O’Connor
Stroke: Nicholas Hazell
Cox: Thomas Clode

Coach: Mike Genchi

Bumped Pembroke. Finished 2nd on the river.

Men’s 2nd VIII –Summer Eights

Bow: Meelis Lootus
2:Michael Boemo
3: Tristan Smart
4: Yannick Brun
5: Jasper Beerepoot
6: Dylan Collins
7: Julian Dixon
Stroke: Robert Tilleard
Cox: Nicole Chen

Coach: Mike Genchi

Bumped by: Queen’s, St Hugh’s. Finished 3rd in DivIII.

Men’s 3rd VIII –Summer Eights

Bow: Michael Hannigan
2:Benedict Murphy
3: Antti Vauhkkonen
4: Nicholas Lee
5: George Dennis
6: Kevin Graham
7: Alexander Bannerman
Stroke: Alexander Baron
Cox: Grace McGee

Coach: Mike Genchi

Bumped by: Jesus II, St Anne’s II, Pembroke II, Queen’s II. Finished 10th in Div V.

Women’s 1st Torpid

Bow:Jennifer Soderman
2: Kate Hulshof
3: Alissa Kleinnijenhuis
4: Rachel Dlugatch
5: Kathrin Jansen
6: Rachel Tidey
7: Tamsin Samuels
8: Anna Murgatroyd
Cox: Caroline Ames

Coach: Mike Genchi

Bumped: St Catherine’s, Pembroke, New College. Bumped by: Pembroke, University. Finished 8th on the river.

Women’s 2nd Torpid

Bow: Emma Dyer
2: Emma Moran
3: Laura Jung
4: Sophie Tiefenbacher
5: Klara Fay
6: Claire Perrault
7: Annemari Ferreira
Stroke: Lauren Lamb
Cox: Nicole Chen

Coach: Mike Genchi

Did not row on.

Men’s 1st Torpid

Bow: James McCormick
2: Robert Stutter
3: Weeliem Seah
4: Michael Boemo
5: Alastair Collier
6: Yannick Brun
7: Abel Peirson Serratosa
Stroke: Liam Kirwin
Cox: Hannah Barrett

Coach: Mike Genchi

Bumped by: Oriel. Finished 4th on the river.

Men’s 2nd Torpid

Bow: Callum Shaw
2: Theo Ropel
3: Jasper Beerepoot
4: Harrison Ostridge
5: Robert Tilleard
6: Tristan Smart
7: Kevin Graham
Stroke: Fletcher O’Leary
Cox: Molly McLellan

Coach: Mike Genchi

Bumped: St Hugh’s, Exeter, Somerville. Bumped by: Somerville, Merton, Mansfield. Finished 2nd in Div III.

Men’s 3rd Torpid

Bow: Antti Vauhkonen
2: Matthieu Farizier
3:
4: Jonathon Clegg
5: George Dennis
6: Alexander Drong
7: Michael Hannigan
Stroke: Brian Lee
Cox: Michael Boemo

Coach: Mike Genchi

Did not row on.

Christ Church Boat Club 2014 Crews

Women’s 1st VIII –Summer Eights

Bow: Emma Moran
2: Anna Murgatroyd
3: Frances Howes
4: Elizabeth Fenje
5: Alice Carrington-Windo
6: Zoe Cooper Sutton
7: Zoe Fitzgerald
Stroke: Hannah Barrett
Cox: Sophie Millington

Coach: Helen Popescu

Bumped: Balliol. Finished 6th on the river.

Women’s 2nd VIII –Summer Eights

Bow: Becky Lu
2: Laura Hartley
3: Rachael Griffith
4: Rachel Dlugatch
5: Elizabeth Chittenden
6: Anna Koch
7: Annemari Ferreira
Stroke: Alejandra Campero Peredo
Cox: Hannah Barrett

Coach: Colette Abel

Bumped by: Linacre II, Worcester II, University II. Finished 1stin Div IV.

Women’s 3rd VIII – Summer Eights

Bow: Magdalena Hachula
2: Sophie Millington
3: Anna Senft
4: Laura Benson
5: Franzika Mager
6: Mai Segawa
7: Johanna Koeler
Stroke: Hari Khalsa
Cox: Helen Popescu

Coach: Colette Abel

Bumped by: New College III Bumper: Oriel III. Finished 5th in Div VI.

Men’s 1st VIII – Summer Eights

Bow: Joshua Sexton
2: Graeme Clements
3: James McCormick
4: Alexander Davidson
5: Liam Kirwin
6: Nicholas Hazell
7: Samuel O’Connor
Stroke: Thomas Swartz
Cox: Hannah Keenan

Coach: Helen Popescu

Bumped by Oriel. Finished 3rd on the river.

Men’s 2nd VIII – Summer Eights

Bow: Martin Sepiol
2:Mark Uckermann
3: Tristan Smart
4: Michael Boemo
5: Wojciech Ozanski
6: Weeliem Seah
7: Johannes Schmidt
Stroke: Charles McMillan
Cox: Thomas Clode

Coach: Helen Popescu

Bumped by: St Peter’s, Oriel II, Pembroke II. Finished 1st in Div III.

Men’s 3rd VIII – Summer Eights

Bow: Brian Lee
2: Alexander Drong
3: Felix Shipsey
4: Vid Simoniti
5: Re’em Moskovitz
6: Jan Nedvidek
7: Jack Gallagher
Stroke: Julian Dixon
Cox: James McCormick

Coach: T Smith, S White

Finished 5th in Div V.

Torpids cancelled due to river conditions.

 

Christ Church Boat Club 2013 Crews

1st VIII – Summer Eights 2013

Bow: Erik Edstrom
2: Meelis Lootus
3: Nicholas Hazell
4: Joshua Sexton
5. Paul Bennett
6: Geordie Macleod
7: Alexander Davidson
Stroke: Samuel O’Connor
Cox: Hannah Keenan

Coach: Helen Popescu

Bumped: Oriel. Finished second on the river.

2nd VIII – Summer Eights 2013

Bow: Samuel Folkard
2: Ely Sandler
3: James Plunkett
4: Matthias Schmidt
5: Matthias Beestermoeller
6: Weeliem Seah
7: Charles Nelson IV
Stroke: Jonathon Green
Cox: Melanie Beer/Harriet Partridge

Coach: Helen Popescu

Bumped by: Brasenose, Mansfield, Jesus. Finished 11th in div II. Highest 2nd VIII on the river.

3rd VIII – Summer Eights

Bow: Ian Berryman
2: Paul-Raphael Shehadeh
3: Tristan Smart
4: Nicholas Fenech
5: James McCormick
6: Christian Schroeder
7: Glenn Davis
Stroke: Thomas Lewin
Cox: Michaela Peykovska

Coach: Thomas Smith

Bumped by: Hertford II, Green Templeton, Osler House, St Hilda’s. Finished 5th in div V. Highest 3rd VIII on the river.

Women’s 1st VIII – Summer Eights 2013

Bow: Catriona Collerton
2: Naomi Holland
3: Anna Carlqvist
4: Laura Shepherd
5: Zoe Cooper Sutton
6: Susana Hancock
7: Hannah Barrett
Stroke: Ellie Darlington
Cox: Matthew Maton-Howarth

Coach: Helen Popescu

Bumped: Hertford. Bumped by: Magdalen. Finished 7th on the river.

Women’s 2nd VIII – Summer Eights 2013

Bow: Stefanie Duguay/Chloe Brooks
2: Alexandra Strnad/Lauren Benson
3: Rebecca Silberberg
4: Barbora Bodnarova
5: Becky Lu
6: Anna Koch
7: Rosie Thomas
Stroke: Clara Tiphine
Cox: Hannah Barrett

Coach: Helen Popescu

Bumped by: Wolfson II, St John’s II, St Antony’s, Pembroke II. Finished 11th in women’s div III.

1st Torpid – Torpids 2013

Bow: Joshua Sexton
2: Charles Nelson IV
3: Matthias Schmidt
4:Matthias Beestermoeller
5: Jonathon Green
6: Erik Edstrom
7: Jeremy Turner
Stroke: Meelis Lootus
Cox: Matthew Maton-Howarth

Coach: Helen Popescu

Bumped by: Magdalen. Finished 3rd on the river.

2nd Torpid – Torpids 2013

Bow: Ely Sandler
2: Robert Moore
3: James Plunkett
4: George Huntley/Angus de Wilton
5: Alexander Chajecki
6: Weeliem Seah
7: Nathan Lamb
Stroke: Giles Prentice
Cox: Melanie Beer

Coach: Ian Maconnachie

Bumped: Merton. Finished 2nd in div III.

3rd Torpid – Torpids 2013

Bow: Paul-Raphael Shehadeh
2: Ian Berryman
3: Nicholas Fenech
4: Vladimir Chernyy
5: Christian Schroeder
6: James McCormick
7: Thomas Lewin
Stroke: Glenn Davis
Cox: James Marsden (Corpus Christi)/Helen Popescu

Coach: Thomas Smith

Bumped by: Pembroke III, Brasenose III, St Hilda’s, St Catherine’s III, Trinity III, Pembroke IV, Green Templeton II, St Edmund Hall III, Somerville II, Wolfson III, St John’s III. Bumped: St Anne’s II. Finished 11th in div VI.

Women’s 1st Torpid – Torpids 2013

Bow: Daryl Weatherley Rowe
2: Catriona Collerton
3: Rosie Thomas
4: Naomi Holland
5: Anna Carlqvist
6: Laura Shepherd
7: Elizabeth Raine
Stroke: Melanie Beer
Cox: Judy Gleen/Hannah Keenan

Bumped by: Pembroke, Oriel, St John’s, St Catherine’s. Finished 9th on the river.

Women’s 2nd Torpid – Torpids 2013

Did not row on.

Christ Church Boat Club 2012 Crews

1st VIII - Summer Eights 2012

Bow: Thomas Smith
2. Nicholas Hazell
3. Nicholas O'Neill
4. Geordie Macleod
5. Meelis Lootus
6. Alexander Davidson
7. Justin Webb
Stroke: Hanno Wienhausen
Cox: Elizabeth Maybank

Coach: James Armitage Esq.

Rowed over Third.

2nd VIII - Summer Eights 2012

Bow: Nathan Lamb
2: Joshua Sexton
3. Matthias Schmidt
4. Nichols Silbersack
5. Matthias Beestermoeller
6. Jeremy Turner
7. Thomas Hine
Stroke: Giles Prentice
Cox: Matthew Maton-Howarth

Coach: Miss Helen Popescu

Bumped: The Queen’s, St. Peter’s and Jesus –Sat. Div. II klaxoned. Finished Eighth in Div. II; highest 2nd VIII.

3rd VIII - Summer Eights 2012

Bow: Ely Sandler
2. Jack Wightman
3. Alexander Thompson
4. Daniel James
5. Alexander Chajecki
6. Weeliem Seah
7.George Huntley
Stroke: Robert Moore
Cox: Hannah Keenan

Coach: Miss Helen Popescu

Bumped:The Queen’s II, Hertford II. Finished Head of Div. V; highest 3rdVIII.

4th VIII - Summer Eights 2012

Bow: Filip Ostrowski
2. Graham Gannon
3. Jack Alexander-Webber
4. Oliver Gleeson
5. Michael Tee
6. Christopher Haasen
7. Kieran Rogan
Stroke: Thomas Lewin
Cox: Kate Pope

Coach: Meelis Lootus, Matt Maton-Howarth

Bumped :St.Hugh’s III. Bumped by:Univ IV, BNC III. Finished Seventh in Div. VII (rowing on div.)

Women's 1st VIII - Summer Eights 2012

Bow: Elizabeth Raine
2. Melanie Beer
3. Anna Carlqvist
4. Laura Shepherd
5. Hannah Barrett
6. Ellie Darlington
7. Zoe Cooper Sutton
Stroke: Susana Hancock
Cox: Sonya Milanova

Coach: James Armitage Esq.

Bumped: Osler House and University. Finished Seventh.

Women's 2nd VIII - Summer Eights 2012

Bow: Kirsty Harrison
2. Dhruvi Shah
3. Jessica Kapustiak
4. Fiona Bushell
5. Soojean Choi
6. Naomi Holland
7. Clara Tiphine
Stroke: Sara Turner
Cox: Alexandra Rollings

Coach: James Armitage Esq.

Bumped by Wadham II; finished Eighth in Div III; second-highest 2nd VIII.

Women's 3rd VIII - Summer Eights 2012

Bow: Emily Davies
2. Caroline Ames
3. Isabel Lewin Smith
4. Hannah Rafferty
5. Harriet Beaumont
6. Charlotte Warwick
7. Arabella Munro
Stroke: Roxana Tooti
Cox: Harriet Partridge

Did not row on.

1st Torpid

Bow: Thomas Hine
2. Jeremy Turner
3. Peter Gornall
4. Thomas Smith
5. Nicholas Hazell
6. Nichols Silbersack
7. Matthias Beestermoeller
Stroke: Nicholas O'Neill
CoxMatthew Maton-howarth

Coach James Armitage Esq.

Bumped by Pembroke; finished Second.

2nd Torpid

Bow: Alexander Chajecki
2. Joshua Sexton
3. James Plunkett
4. Nick Miller
5. Weeliem Seah
6. Angus De Wilton
7. Matthias Schmidt
Stroke:Giles Prentice
Cox: Richard Dean

Coach: Miss Helen Popescu

Bumped: Merton and Keble. Finished Third in Div. III; second-highest 2nd Torpid.

3rd Torpid

Bow: Ely Sandler
2. Jack Wightman
3. Ashley Clift
4. Daniel James
5. Alexander Thompson
6. Luke Seamone
7. Charles Fox
Stroke: Robert Moore
Cox: Hannah Keenan

Coach: Miss Helen Popescu

Bumped: St.Hilda’s, Trinity III, St. Benet’s Hall, Worcester III, St.Edmund Hall II, Pembroke III. Finished Twelfth in Div. V –thus entering the Fixed Divisons. Second-highest 3rdTorpid.

4th Torpid

Bow: Michael Tee
2. Graham Gannon
3. Thomas Gibbs
4. Thomas Lewin
5. Christopher Haasen
6. Silviu Paraoan
7. Jack Alexander-Webber
Stroke: Ryan Bower
Cox: Rupen Hargreaves

Coach: Matt Maton-Howarth

Missed rowing-on by one second !

5th Torpid

Bow: Donald Kirschner
2. Charles Bridge
3. Jean-Pierre Roux
4. Kieran Rogan
5. Filip Ostrowski
6. Oliver Gleeson
7. Adam Smith
Stroke: Luke Faulkner
Cox: Helen Popescu

Coach: Ian Maconnachie

Did not row-on

Women's 1st Torpid

Bow: Melanie Beer
2. Anna Carlqvist
3. Zoe Cooper Sutton
4. Elizabeth Thompson
5. Laura Shepherd
6. Hannah Barrett
7. Elena Holtkotte
Stroke: Elizabeth Raine
Cox: Sonya Milanova

Coach: James Armitage Esq.

Bumped: Pembroke, Oriel, St. Catherine’s. Finished Fifth.

Women's 2nd Torpid

Bow: Dhruvi Shah
2. Monica Enescu
3. Jessica Kapustiak
4. Kate Pope
5. Naomi Holland
6. Clara Tiphine
7. Laura Bruestle
Stroke: Kirsty Harrison
Cox: Alexandra Rollings

Coach: Tom Montgomery

Bumped by: Green Templeton, St.Anne’s II, Pembroke II, Merton II, LMH II, Lincoln II, Jesus II. Finished Head of Div. V (Rowing-on divs.)

Christ Church Boat Club 2011 Crews

Men's 1st VIII, Summer Eights 2011

Bow: Jeremy Turner
2: James Plunkett
3: Ian Maconnachie
4: Peter Gornall
5: Meelis Lootus
6: Geordie Macleod
7: Thomas Smith
Stroke: David Border
Cox: Judy Gleen

Coach: Laurence Birdsey

Results: Wed. bumped by Oriel; Thurs. bumped by Pembroke; Fri. rowed over; Sat. rowed over. Finished 3rd on the River.

Men's 2nd VIII, Summer Eights 2011

Bow: George Huntley
2: Giles Prentice
3: Matthias Schmidt
4: Angus De Wilton
5: Nichols Silbersack
6: Nick Miller
7: Nathan Lamb
Stroke: Joshua Sexton
Cox: Richard Dean

Coach: Helen Popescu

Results: Wed. bumped by St.Anne’s; Thurs. rowed over; Fri. bumped by St.Peter’s ; Sat. rowed over. Finished 12th in Div II –still highest 2nd VIII.

Men's 3rd VIII, Summer Eights 2011

Bow: Robert Moore
2: Alexander Chajecki
3: Vadim Toader
4: Ashley Clift
5: Maximilian Nolte
6: Luke Faulkner
7: Luke Seamone
Stroke: Charles Fox
Cox: Silvia Breu

Coach: Jon Carley

Results: Wed. bumped Osler House; Thurs. rowed over; Fri. bumped by The Queen’s II; Sat. rowed over. Finished 7th in Div VI –still highest 3rd VIII.

Women's 1st VIII, Summer Eights 2011

Bow: Simone Paulson
2: Elizabeth Jamie
3: Amanda Shriwise
4: Harriet Partridge
5: Ellie Darlington
6: Lena Frey
7: Silvia Breu
Stroke: Susana Hancock
Cox: Caroline Ames

Coach: Laurence Birdsey

Results:Wed. rowed over; Thurs. bumped by St.John’s; Fri. bumped by University; Sat. bumped by Hertford. Finished 9th in Div I.

Women's 2nd VIII, Summer Eights 2011

Bow: Elizabeth Thompson
2: Laura Shepherd
3: Emma Roker
4: Emily Mccartney
5: Elena Holtkotte
6: Jessica Hadley
7: Monica Enescu
Stroke: Annette Boehmer
Cox: Zachary Wilmott

Coach: Lenny Martin & Helen Popescu

Results:Wed. bumped by LMH; Thurs rowed over; Fri. rowed over; Sat. rowed over. Finished 9th in Div III –still highest 2nd VIII

Women's 3rd VIII, Summer Eights 2011

Bow: Carina Lindberg
2: Harriet Beaumont
3: Tamsin Meakin
4: Katherine Hindley
5: Hannah Rafferty
6: Natalie Newton
7: Sarah Leonard
Stroke: Jenny Bradley
Cox: Harriet Partridge

Coach: Harriet Partridge

Results:Wed. bumped by Lincoln III; Thurs. bumped by Green Templeton; Fri. bumped by New College II; Sat. bumped by Wadham III. Not in fixed divisions

Men's 1st Torpid, Torpids 2011

Bow: James Hopkins
2: Jeremy Turner
3: Sam Wareham
4: James Plunkett
5: Peter Gornall
6: Ian Maconnachie
7: David Border
Stroke: Thomas Cassidy
Cox: Joseph Angliss

Coach: Laurence Birdsey

Results: rowed over all four nights as Head of the River.

Men's 2nd Torpid, Torpids 2011

Bow: Giles Prentice
2: Oliver Saloway
3: Samuel Folkard
4: Angus De Wilton
5: Nichols Silbersack
6: Nick Miller
7: Nathan Lamb
Stroke: Joshua Sexton
Cox: Richard Dean

Coach: Jon Carley

Results: rowed over all four nights; finished 5th in Div. III; second-highest 2nd Torpid.

Men's 3rd Torpid, Torpids 2011

Bow: John Murphy
2: William Wells
3: George Huntley
4: Laurence Birdsey
5: Leo Bradshaw
6: Thomas Hine
7: Thomas Montgomery
Stroke: Gregory Suter
Cox: Andrew Pearson

Coach: Will King

Results: Wed. bumped Balliol III and The Queen’s II; Thurs. bumped Exeter II; Fri. rowed over; Sat. rowed over. Not in fixed divisions.

Men's 4th Torpid, Torpids 2011

Bow: Kevin Tan
2: Rowan Callinan
3: Vadim Toader
4: Thomas Chambers
5: Luke Seamone
6: Charles Fox
7: Ashley Clift
Stroke: Alexander Chajecki
Cox: Ian Maconnachie

Coach: Ian Maconnachie

Results: did not row-on

Women's 1st Torpid, Torpids 2011

Bow: Jenny Bradley
2: Laura Shepherd
3: Amanda Shriwise
4: Ellie Darlington
5: Harriet Partridge
6: Elizabeth Jamie
7: Caitlyn Guthrie
Stroke: Lena Frey
Cox: Caroline Ames

Coach: Laurence Birdsey

Results: Wed rowed over; Thurs. bumped by Oriel, bumped by Wadham; Fri. rowed over; Sat bumped by Pembroke. Finished 7th in Div I.

Women's 2nd Torpids, 2011

Bow: Annette Boehmer
2: Elizabeth Raine
3: Tharshi Singam
4: Emily Mccartney
5: Elena Holtkotte
6: Jessica Hadley
7: Emma Roker
Stroke: Amber Schild
Cox: Melanie Beer

Coach: Tom Montgomery

Results: Wed. bumped St Peter’s II; Thurs. bumped St. Catherine’s II and Trinity II; Frid. Bumped Balliol II and Pembroke II; Sat. bumped St.Anne’s II. Finished 7th in Div. IV –in the fixed divisions for the first time.

Christ Church Boat Club 2010 Crews

Men's 1st VIII, Eights 2010

Bow: Moritz Hafner
Two: Magnus Proesch
Three: Guy Arnold (Captain of Boats)
Four: William Rueter
Five: Douglas Bruce
Six: Tyler Winklevoss
Seven: Cameron Winklevoss
Stroke: Simon Gawlik
Cox: Nicholas Scott

Coach: Ben Reed Esq.

Results: Rowed over very comfotably all four nights.

Men's 2nd VIII, Eights 2010

Bow: Skomantas Pocius
Two: Jack Murphy
Three: Peter Gornall
Four: Jeremy Turner
Five: Thomas Hine
Six: Ian Maconnachie
Seven: Leo Bradshaw
Stroke: Thomas Montgomery
Cox: Joseph Angliss

Coach: JDF Carley Esq

Results: Wed. Rowed over Thurs. Bpd BNC Fri. Bpd Mansfield Sat. Bpd St.Anne's Finished 10th in Div II; highest 2nd VIII.

Men's 3rd VIII, Eights 2010

Bow: Alessandro de Luca
Two: Mohammed Mowafy
Three: Sam Folkard
Four: Oliver Saloway
Five:Ian Horne
Six: Angus de Wilton
Seven: Richard Gowland
Stroke: Nicholas Miller
Cox:Silvia Breu

Coach: Nicholas Kenworthy-Browne Esq.

Results: Wed: Bpd St.Anne's II Thurs: Bpd Regent's Park I Fri: Bpd the Queen's II Sat: Bpd St. Benet's I Won blades easily; finished 7th in Div V; highest 3rd VII.

Men's 1st Torpid, Torpids 2010

Bow: David Brock
Two: James Fifield
Three: Thomas Montgomery
Four: Magnus Proesch
Five: Ian Maconnachie
Six: Thomas Hine
Seven: Thomas Smith
Stroke: Guy Arnold
Cox: Zoe de Toledo

Coach: JBH Reed Esq.

Results: Rowed over Head of the River all four nights

Men's 2nd Torpid, Torpids 2010

Bow: Mohamed Mowafy
Two: Robert Gorrie
Three: Alessandro Luca
Four: Ollie Saloway
Five: Jeremy Turner
Six: Nick Miller
Seven: Peter Gornall
Stroke: Jack Murphy
Cox: Andrew Pearson

Coach: Nick Kenworthy-Browne

Results: Wed: bpd Magdalen II Thurs: bpd Somerville Fri: rowed over Sat. bpd by Somerville Finished 5th in Div III, second highest 2nd Torpid

Ladies' 1st Torpid, Torpids 2010

Bow: Anna Caro
Two: Karolina Wortolowska
Three: Nina Ebers
Four: Katherine Hindley
Five: Sandra Kotzor
Six: Kiterie Faller
Seven: Liz Jamie
Stroke: Silvia Breu
Cox: Pieter Wiersum/Anshul Bakhda

Coach:Karl Offord

Results: Wed: bpd by Magdalen Thurs: rowed over Fri: rowed over Sat: bpd by SEH Finished 4th on River.

Christ Church Boat Club 2009 Crews

Men's 1st VIII, Summer Eights 2009

Bow: Tristan Wood (Capt. of Boats)
Two: Guy Arnold
Three: Winter Mead III
Four: Ante Kusurin
Five: Jamie Schroeder
Six: Benjamin Harrison
Seven: Tom Cassidy
Stroke: Joe Medioli
Cox: Nic Scott

Coach: Ben Reed

Results: Bumped Oriel (Wed), Balliol (Thurs.) Two row overs; finished Head of the River.

Men's 2nd VIII, Summer Eights 2009

Bow: Leo Bradshaw
Two: Tom Montgomery
Three: Thomas Hine
Four: Ian Maconnachie
Five: Skomantas Pocius
Six: James Hopkins
Seven: Will Wells
Stroke: Thomas Smith
Cox: Joe Angliss

Coaches: JDF Carley; Nick Kenworthy-Browne

Results: Bumped Merton (Wed) and St.Peter's (Sat). Finished Head of Div III. Still highest 2nd VIII.

Men's 3rd VIII, Summer Eights 2009

Bow: Sam Burne-Jones
Two: David Brock
Three: Matthew Bond
Four: Jocky McLean
Five: Oliver Saloway
Six: Sam Folkard
Seven: Jack Murphy
Stroke: James Fifield
Cox: Andrew Pearson

Coach: Nick Kenworthy-Browne

Results: Bumped (Wed.) Wadham III, Univ III, Linacre II (Thurs.) Jesus III, Magdalen III (Fri.) rowed over (Sat.) Pembroke III. Six bumps; finished 11th in Div V -back in the fixed divisions. Highest 3rd VIII.

Men's 1st Torpid, Torpids 2009

Bow: William Wells
Two: James Hopkins
Three: Winter Mead III
Four: Johan Kjellgren
Five: Joe Medioli
Six: Tristan Wood
Seven: Guy Arnold
Stroke: Tom Cassidy
Cox: Nic Scott

Coach: Ben Reed

Results: Wed: Bumped OrielThu: Bumped Magdalen Fri: Rowed Over Sat: Bumped Pembroke Finished Head of the River.

Men's 2nd Torpid, Torpids 2009

Bow: Sam Burne-James
Two: Tom Montgomery
Three: Skomantas Pocius
Four: Ollie Saloway
Five: Thomas Hine
Six: Ian Maconnachie
Seven: David Brock
Stroke: James Fifield
Cox: Rahul Raghuram

Coaches: Jonathan Carley and Nicolas Kenworthy-Browne

Results: Wed: Bumped Corpus Christi Thurs: Rowed over Fri: Bumped by Somerville, bumped Exeter II Sat: Rowed over Finished 6th in Division III

Men's 3rd Torpid, Torpids 2009

Bow: Tom Venables
Two: Edward Waldegrave
Three: Peter Sullivan
Four: David Lee
Five: Ben Merkle
Six: Nikolay Aleksandrov
Seven: Jack Murphy
Stroke: Jonathon Storey
Cox: Rahul Raghuram

ResultsWed: Rowed over Thurs: Bumped Jesus III Fri: Bumped Mansfield II Sat: Rowed over Finished 7th in Division VI

Women's 1st Torpid, Torpids 2009

Bow: Emma Woods
Two: Liz Jamie
Three: Victoria Flynn
Four: Ashley Slaff
Five: Sandra Kotzor
Six: Arabella Macdonald
Seven: Melissa Rohde
Stroke: Lianne Willelms
Cox: Alexandra Girard

Coach: Karl Offord

Results: Wed: Klaxon Thurs: Rowed over Fri: Bumped Oriel Sat: Rowed Over Result: Finished second on the river

Women's 2nd Torpid, Torpids 2009

Bow: Amber Schild
Two: Caroline Wedmore
Three: Catriona O'Grady
Four: Amy Putman
Five: Poppy Simister
Six: Georgina Leighton
Seven: Fengjia Cai
Stroke: Sahana Jayakumar
Cox: Nicholas Scott/Eric Chiang

Coach: Leonard Martin

Results Wed: Bumped Wolfson III Thurs: Bumped St Anthony's II Fri: Bumped St Peter's II Sat: Bumped St Catherine's II Results: Won blades

Christ Church Boat Club 2008 Crews

Men's 1st VIII, Eights 2008

Bow: Chris Cole
Two: Tom Cassidy
Three: Richard Fergie
Four: Andrew Boston
Five: Richard Chambers
Six: Charlie Cole
Seven: Toby Medaris
Stroke: Ben Smith
Cox: Olivia Rissland

Results: Wed: Bumped University Thu: Rowed Over Fri: Bumped Pembroke Sat: Bumped Magdalen Finished 3rd on the river

Men's 2nd VIII, Eights 2008

Bow: William Wells
Two: Tom Smith
Three: Richard Gowland
Four: James Hopkins
Five: Anton Hunt
Six: Johan Kjellgren
Seven: Justin Abold
Stroke: Tristan Wood
Cox: Alison Hill

Coach: Jon Carley

Results: Wed: Bumped Corpus Christi Thu: Bumped Linacre Fri: Bumped Magdalen II Sat: Bumped Pembroke II Finished 3rd in Division III. Highest 2nd VIII

Women's 1st VIII, Eights 2008

Bow: Hannah Pennington
Two: Elly Richardson
Three: Jenny Vass
Four: Sarah Montgomery
Five: Margret Ogmundsdottir
Six: Caris Marsh
Seven: Hazel Wilkinson
Stroke: Katherine Hindley
Cox: Frances Baird

Coach: Nick Kenworthy-Browne

Results: All days: rowed over. Finished 2nd on the river.

Men's 1st Torpid, Torpids 2008

Bow: Justin Abold
Two: Johan Kjellgren
Three: Christopher Cole
Four: Thomas Cassidy
Five: Richard Fergie
Six: Richard Chambers
Seven: Ian Horn
Stroke: Tristan Wood
Cox: Alison Hill

Coach: Karl Offord

Results: Wed: Bumped Queen's Thu: Bumped Exeter and Worcester Fri: Bumped Trinity Sat: Bumped St. Catherine's and New College Finished 4th on the river

Men's 2nd Torpid, Torpids 2008

Bow: William Wells
Two: Jonathan Storey
Three: Thomas Smith
Four: Richard Gowland
Five: James Hopkins
Six: Jonathon Caunt
Seven: Anton Hunt
Stroke: Jouni Sohkanen
Cox: Sarah Steele

Coach: Jon Carley

Results: Wed: Bumped Wadham II. Thu: Rowed Over. Fri: Bumped Exeter II. Sat: Bumped Linacre I. Finished 7th in division III.

Men's 3rd Torpid, Torpids 2008

Bow: Peter Sullivan
Two: Nikolay Aleksandrov
Three: Tobias Neumann
Four: Robert Amey
Five: Taishi Yamazaki
Six: Benjamin Ullrich
Seven: Benjamin Merkle
Stroke: Jack Andrews
Cox: Andrew Pearson

Coach: Johan Kjellgren

Results: Wed: Bumped by St Hugh's II. Thu: Rowed Over. Fri: Bumped Pembroke IV. Sat: Rowed Over. Finished 12th in Men's Div VI.

Women's 1st Torpid, Torpids 2008

Bow: Schuyler Clemente
Two: Sarah Montgomery
Three: Arabella MacDonald
Four: Jenny Vass
Five: Hazel Wilkinson
Six: Elly Richardson
Seven: Hannah Pennington
Stroke: Katherine Hindley
Cox: Frances Baird

Coach: Nick Kenworthy-Browne

Results: Wed: Bumped by St. Edmund's Hall. Thu: Bumped Osler-Green. Fri: Bumped St. Edmund's Hall. Sat: Bumped Queen's. Finished 3rd on the river.

Christ Church Boat Club 2007 Crews

Men's 1st VIII, Eights 2007

Bow: Ian Horn
Two: Tom Hansford
Three: Brandon Miller
Four: Ashleigh Lazenby
Five: Richard Fergie
Six: Richard Chambers
Seven: Chris Cole
Stroke: Tom Cassidy
Cox: Alison Hill

Coach: Karl Offord

Men's 2nd VIII, Eights 2007

Bow: Edward Waldegrave
Two: Nicholas Juravich
Three: Tim Mueller
Four: James Geer
Five: Anton Hunt
Six: Richard Gowland
Seven: Julian Naden Robinson
Stroke: Jonathan Storey
Cox: Shinwoo Kang

Coach: John Carley

Men's 3rd VIII, Eights 2007

Bow: Robert Amey
Two: Nick Richens
Three: Ben Macdonald
Four: Nikolay Aleksandrov
Five: Philipp Luik
Six: Jonathan Caunt
Seven: Pete Sullivan
Stroke: Andrew Hodgetts
Cox: Hannah Pearson

Coach: John Carley

Women's 1st VIII, Eights 2007

Bow: Kristina Cook
Two: Annabel Walker
Three: Hannah Pennington
Four: Katherine Hindley
Five: Margret Ogmundsdottir
Six: Jenny van Dobben de Bruijn
Seven: Jade Whitlam
Stroke: Sarah Tiller
Cox: Frances Dyson-sutton

Coach: Karl Offord

Men's 1st Torpid, Torpids 2007

Bow: Tom Hansford
Two: Ian Horn
Three: Simon Abram
Four: Daniel Koch
Five: Johan Kjellgren
Six: Richard Fergie
Seven: Anthony Doolittle
Stroke: Chris Cole
Cox: Alison Hill

Coach: Karl Offord

Results: No racing

Christ Church Boat Club 2006 Crews

Men's A, ChCh Regatta 2006

Bow: Mike Campbell
Two: Josh Roche
Three: Matthew Podger
Four: Ashley Gillard
Five: Caio Buzzolini
Six: Ian Horn
Seven: Anton Hunt
Stroke: Nick Juravich
Cox: ShinWoo Kang

Coach: Chris Cole & Lenny Martin

Men's B, ChCh Regatta 2006

Bow: Nick Richens
Two: Andy Hodgetts
Three: Phillip Luik
Four: Nikolay Aleksandrov
Five: Tim Mueller
Six: Chris Wroe
Seven: Howard Tyson
Stroke: Dan Koch
Cox: Rahul Raghuram

Coach: Chris Cole & Lenny Martin

Men's 1st VIII, Eights 2006

Bow: Christopher Cole
Two: Ashleigh Lazenby
Three: Andrew Dunkley
Four: Thomas Cassidy
Five: Anthony Doolittle
Six: Michiel Munneke
Seven: Richard Fergie
Stroke: James Schroeder
Cox: Henry Morgan

Coach: Karl Offord

Results: Wed: Rowed Over Thu: Rowed Over Fri: Bumped Oriel Sat: Rowed Over Finished 4th on the river

Men's 2nd VIII, Eights 2006

Bow: Julian Naden-Robinson
Two: Jonathon Caunt
Three: James Geer
Four: Stijn Damminga
Five: Thomas Hansford
Six: Chris Downham
Seven: Leonard Martin
Stroke: Simon Abram
Cox: Alison Hill

Coach: John Wade, Jonathan Carley

Results: Wed: Rowed Over Thu: Rowed Over Fri: Bumped by Corpus Christi Sat: Rowed Over Finished 6th in Division III

Men's 3rd VIII, Eights 2006

Bow: Llewelyn Constant
Two: Alex Kelston
Three: Johann Dutoit
Four: Michael Clark
Five: Lucas Mette
Six: Nathan Clements-Gillespie
Seven: Andy Schupanitz
Stroke: Mark Gotham
Cox: Vicki Barker

Coach: David Pallot, Some guy we know (Anthony Doolitle)

Results: Wed: Bumped by Queen's III Thu: Bumped by Wadham III Fri: Rowed Over Sat: Bumped by Regent's Park Finished 5th in Division IV

Men's 4th VIII, Eights 2006

Bow: Harry Davies
Two: Gareth Davies
Three: Louis Rieu
Four: Patrick Coffey
Five: William Dorsey
Six: Nicholas Briggs
Seven: Jamie Holdoway
Stroke: James Wise
Cox: Fern Wakley

Results: Wed: Bumped by Worcester III Thu: Bumped by Wadham IV Fri: Bumped by Queen's IV Sat: Bumped by St Hugh's II Finished 9th in Division VII

Men's 5th VIII, Eights 2006

Bow: David Pallot
Two: Garth Smith
Three: James Reeve
Four: John Perkins
Five: Huw Walters
Six: Henry Ovens
Seven: Ian Jones
Stroke: Raoul Lumb
Cox: Sarah Chapman

Results Did not row on

Women's 1st VIII, Eights 2006

Bow: Joanne Gill
Two: Angela Isherwood
Three: Sarah Chung
Four: Rachel Taylor
Five: Claire Davies
Six: Fern Wakley
Seven: Jade Whitlam
Stroke: Sarah Tiller
Cox: Charles Thorogood

Coach: Paul Beard

Results: Wed: Rowed Over Thu: Rowed Over Fri: Bumped New Sat: Bumped Pembroke Finished 2nd on the river

Women's 2nd VIII, Eights 2006

Bow: Rebecca Furlong
Two: Heather Hamilton
Three: Maria Galindo
Four: Claire Steanson
Five: Lara Bett
Six: Sophie Coleman
Seven: Joanne Dunn
Stroke: Jennifer Bizley
Cox: Frances Dyson-Sutton, Rachel Humphries

Coach: Richard Fergie

Results: Wed: Rowed Over Thu: Rowed Over Fri: Rowed Over Sat: Bumped by Pembroke II Finished Head of Division IV

Women's 3rd VIII, Eights 2006

Bow: Jessica Knight
Two: Amanda Magill
Three: Katherine Burrows
Four: Victoria Barker
Five: Charlotte Wood
Six: Lucy French
Seven: Jane Yu
Stroke: Amelia Blair
Cox: Eliza Eagling

Results: Did not Row On

Women's 4th VIII, Eights 2006

Bow: Charlotte Harington
Two: Kay Wood
Three: Beth Garratt
Four: Romilly Moses
Five: Helen Kearney
Six: Sonja Bland
Seven: Caroline Cohen
Stroke: Helen Hayhoe
Cox: Emily Spicer

Results: Did not row on

Men's 1st Torpid, Torpids 2006

Bow: Simon Abram
Two: Ashleigh Lazenby
Three: Richard Fergie
Four: Thomas Cassidy
Five: Andrew Dunkley
Six: Weeliem Seah
Seven: Douglas Turnbull
Stroke: Anthony Doolittle
Cox: Charles Thorogood

Coach: Karl Offord

Results: Wed: Bumped Lincoln Thu: Bumped Wadham Fri: Bumped Lady Margaret Hall Sat: Rowed Over Finished 10th on the river

Men's 2nd Torpid, Torpids 2006

Bow: Simon Billett
Two: Charles Thorogood
Three: David Pallot
Four: James Geer
Five: Ian Jones
Six: Thomas Hansford
Seven: Jonathon Caunt
Stroke: Julian Naden-Robinson
Cox: Anna Jeffery-Smith

Coach: John Wade

Results: Wed: Rowed Over Thu: Bumped by St Hugh's Fri: Rowed Over Sat: Bumped by Wadham II

Men's 3rd Torpid, Torpids 2006

Bow: Michael Clark
Two: Thomas Mentlak
Three: Alex Kelston
Four: Lucas Mette
Five: Johann Du Toit
Six: Andy Schupanitz
Seven: Mark Gotham
Stroke: Thomas Evans
Cox: Rachel Humphreys

Results Did not Row On

Women's 1st Torpid, Torpids 2006

Bow: Joanna Dunn
Two: Angela Isherwood
Three: Rachel Humphreys
Four: Claire Davies
Five: Jade Whitlam
Six: Rachel Taylor
Seven: Kay Wood
Stroke: Fern Wakley
Cox: Sarah Chapman

Results: Wed: Bumped by Queen's Thu: Bumped New Fri: Bumped by Osler-Green Sat: Bumped by St Hilda'sFinished 6th on the river

Christ Church Boat Club 2005 Crews

Men's A, ChCh Regatta 2005

Bow: Johann Du Toit
Two: Simon Billett
Three: Stijn Damminga
Four: James GeerFive: Athel Hodge
Six: Tom Evans
Seven: Jonathan Caunt
Stroke: Tom Hansford
Cox: Rachel Humphreys

Coach: Charlie Thorogood

Women's A, ChCh Regatta 2005

Bow: Lydia Nicholas
Two: Heather Hamilton
Three: Jessie Lund
Four: Claire Noelle-Simon
Five: Claire Steanson
Six: Maria Galindo
Seven: Caity Rice
Stroke: Sarah Chung
Cox: Frances Dyson-Sutton

Men's 1st VIII, Eights 2005

Bow: Douglas Turnbull
Two: Christopher Cole
Three: Anthony Doolittle
Four: Jack Tarrell
Five: Samuel Cutmore-Scott
Six: David Livingston
Seven: Robin Bourne-Taylor
Stroke: Joseph Von Maltzahn
Cox: Henry Morgan

Results: Wed: Bumped Hertford Thu: Bumped St Edmund Hall Fri: Bumped New Sat: Bumped Exeter Finished 5th on the river

Men's 2nd VIII, Eights 2005

Bow: Michael Schmidt-Rost
Two: Simon Hale
Three: Ali Korotana
Four: Richard Fergie
Five: Lenny Martin
Six: Jouni Sokhanen
Seven: Alistair Wong
Stroke: Andrew Dunkley
Cox: Charles Thorogood

Coach: John Wade

Results: Wed: Overbumped Oriel II Thu: Bumped Somerville Fri: Bumped Corpus Christi Sat: Rowed over

Men's 3rd VIII, Eights 2005

Bow: Ian Jones
Two: Simon Abram
Three: Mike Canfield
Four: Edward Hall
Five: David Pallot
Six: James Blythe/Mike Evans
Seven: Matt Chandler
Stroke: Weeliem Seah
Cox: Hannah Pearson

Results: Wed: Bumped Univ III Thu: Bumped Wolfson II Fri: Bumped Keble III Sat: Bumped Queen's III Won Blades

Men's 4th VIII, Eights 2005

Bow: Harry Davies
Two: Charlie Barrow
Three: Mike Surr
Four: Pete Gomez
Five: Jack May
Six: Tom Lawrence
Seven: Peter O'Keeffe
Stroke: Ashleigh Lazenby
Cox: Anna Jeffery-Smith

Coach Jack Tarrell

Results: Wed: Bumped by LMH II Thu: Overbumped by Jesus IV Fri: Bumped by Exeter IV Sat: Bumped by Trinity III

Women's 1st VIII, Eights 2005

Bow: Vicki Barker
Two: Fern Wakley
Three: Jemma Dick
Four: Caroline Yates
Five: Kay Wood
Six: Sarah Tiller
Seven: Anna Jeffery-Smith
Stroke: Tiffenny Cardon
Cox: Sarah Chapman

Coaches: Paul Beard, Mike Floyd

Results: Wed: Rowedover Thurs: Bumped Somerville Fri: Rowed over Sat: Rowed over Finished 4th on the river Emily Crooks and Emma Knott rowed at 7 and 5 on Wednesday and Thursday

Women's 2nd VIII, Eights 2005

Bow: Meredith Gurwith
Two: Jo Dunn
Three: Jo Gill
Four: Sophie Coleman
Five: Saskia De Groot
Six: Katherine Knuth
Seven: Rachel Humphreys
Stroke: Jennifer Bizley
Cox: Sushma Shankar

CoachSimon Hale

Results: Wed: Bumped by Pembroke II Thu: Rowed Over Fri: Bumped Pembroke II Sat: Rowed Over

Women's 3rd VIII, Eights 2005

Bow: Lucy Foster
Two: Sarah Flaherty
Three: Sophie Tholstrup
Four: Laura Best
Five: Catherine Jones
Six: Emily Hanson
Seven: Lauren Djedid
Stroke: Rachael Cook
Cox: Janine Warnick

Coach: Anna Jeffery-Smith

Results: Wed: Bumped Linacre III Thu: Bumped by Linacre III Fri: Rowed Over Sat: Rowed Over

Men's 1st Torpid, Torpids 2005

Bow: Michael Schmidt-Rost
Two: Louis Rieu
Three: James Spooner
Four: Simon Hale
Five: Richard Fergie
Six: Jouni Sokhanen
Seven: Lenny Martin
Stroke: Anthony Doolittle
Cox: Elizabeth Lin

Coach: William Bourne-Taylor

Men's 2nd Torpid, Torpids 2005

Bow: Michael Canfield
Two: Simon Abram
Three: David Pallot
Four: Weeliem Seah
Five: Ian Jones
Six: Edward Hall
Seven: Steven Brett
Stroke: Gareth Davies
Cox: Hannah Pearson

Coaches: James Blythe and Ashleigh Lazenby

Results: Wed: Bumped by Corpus Christi, Mansfield Thu: Bumped Somerville Fri: Rowed Over Sat: Rowed Over

Women's 1st Torpid, Torpids 2005

Bow: Kay Wood
Two: Fern Wakley
Three: Jemma Dick
Four: Rachel Taylor
Five: Petra Sijpesteijn
Six: Sarah Tiller
Seven: Sophie Moss
Stroke: Caroline Yates
Cox: Sarah Chapman

Coaches: Karl Offord and Paul Beard

Results: Wed: Rowed Over Thu: Rowed Over Fri: Bumped Merton Sat: Rowed Over

Women's 2nd Torpid, Torpids 2005

Bow: Vicki Barker
Two: Angela Isherwood
Three: Tory Hodges
Four: Sophie Coleman
Five: Rachel Humphreys
Six: Rachael Cook
Seven: Lara Bett
Stroke: Tiffenny Cardon
Cox: Alison Hill

Coaches: Leonard Martin and Henry Morgan

Results: Wed: Bumped by Queen's II, Worcester II Thu: Rowed Over Fri: Bumped Pembroke II Sat: Bumped Oriel II

Christ Church Boat Club 2004 Crews

Women's A, ChCh Regatta 2004

Bow: Sophie Coleman
Two: Victoria Barker
Three: Kay Wood
Four: Rachel Humphreys
Five: Sarah Tiller
Six: Rachel Taylor
Seven: Fern Wakley
Stroke: Lara Bett
Cox: Sarah Chapman

Coach: Sophie Moss and Caroline Yates

Women's B, ChCh Regatta 2004

Bow: Sonja Bland
Two: Maya Kaushik
Three: Joanne Gill
Four: Angela Isherwood
Five: Nina Gottlieb
Six: Lydia Prieg
Seven: Catherine Jones
Stroke: Helen Hayhoe
Cox: Alison Hill

Coach: Leonard Martin

Men's 1st VIII, Eights 2004

Bow: Ali Korotana
Two: Michael Evans
Three: Ashleigh Lazenby
Four: James Blythe
Five: Lenny Martin
Six: David Livesey
Seven: Douglas Turnbull
Stroke: Brandon Miller
Cox: Charles Thorogood

Coach: James Anderson

Results: Wed: Bumped by St Edmund Hall Thu: Bumped by New College Fri: Bumped by Balliol Sat: Bumped by Hertford

Men's 2nd VIII, Eights 2004

Bow: Tom Kember
Two: Andrew Dunkley
Three: Felix Gerlsbeck
Four: Jouni Sokhanen
Five: Andrew Baker
Six: Peter O’Keeffe
Seven: Michael Schmidt-Rost
Stroke: Christopher Armstrong
Cox: Janine Warnick

Coach: Robert Offord

Results: Wed: Rowed Over Thu: Bumped by Somerville Fri: Bumped by St Hugh’s Sat: Bumped by Magdalen II

Men's 3rd VIII, Eights 2004

Bow: Christopher Elders
Two: Jonathan Budzik
Three: Gavin Wilkinson
Four: Sean Murray
Five: Matthew Chandler
Six: Lee Maloney
Seven: Alistair Wong
Stroke: Georg Ringe
Cox: Elizabeth Lin

Coach James Blythe

Results: Wed: Overbumped St John's III Thu: Bumped St Anne's III Fri: Bumped Balliol III Sat: Bumped Merton III

Men's 4th VIII, Eights 2004

Bow: James Anderson
Two: Thomas Matthews
Three: Matthew Hodgkinson
Four: Jonathan Edwards
Five: Lawrence Jamieson
Six: Jack Tarrell
Seven: Samuel Cutmore-Scott
Stroke: Edward Earlam
Cox: Nastasya Tay / Lara Coldicott

Coach: Jack Tarrell

Results: Wed: Bumped Wadham III Thu: Bumped Brasenose III Fri: Rowed Over Sat: Bumped by University III

Women's 1st VIII, Eights 2004

Bow: Caroline Yates
Two: Sophie Moss
Three: Melissa Pine
Four: Petra Sijpesteijn
Five: Laura Victoir
Six: Emily Crooks
Seven: Helen Hartwell
Stroke: Emma Knott
Cox: Christopher Armstrong

Coach: Karl Offord and Paul Beard

Results: Wed: Bumped St Catherine's Thu: Rowed Over Fri: Bumped Wadham Sat: Bumped Merton

Women's2nd VIII, Eights 2004

Bow: Sarah Kostiuk
Two: Emily Hanson
Three: Lauren Djedid
Four: Jemma Dick
Five: Natalie Gilliam
Six: Clare Buckley
Seven: Sophie Steele
Stroke: Anna Jeffery-Smith / Freyja Cox Jensen
Cox: Charlotte Jepps

Coaches: Sam Bailey and Charles Thorogood

Results:Wed: Rowed Over, Rowed Over Thu: Rowed Over, Bumped Wadham II Fri: Bumped by Wadham II Sat: Rowed Over, Rowed Over

Women's 3rd VIII, Eights 2004

Bow: Suzanne Johnston
Two: Katherine Bennett
Three: Shell Coe
Four: Victoria Townsend
Five: Katherine Cook
Six: Rosie Collins
Seven: Lucy Armstrong
Stroke: Frances Ashley
Cox: Ben Glassman

Coach: Edward Earlam

Results Did not Row On

Men's 1st Torpid, Torpids 2004

Bow: Ali Korotana
Two: Brandon Miller
Three: Ashleigh Lazenby
Four: David Livesey
Five: Lenny Martin
Six: James Blythe
Seven: Douglas Turnbull
Stroke: Georgios Peridas
Cox: Charles Thorogood

Coach: James Anderson

Results: Wed: Bumped Worcester Thu: Rowed Over Fri: Rowed Over Sat: Bumped by Queen's

Men's 2nd Torpid, Torpids 2004

Bow: Michael Schmidt-Rost
Two: Peter O’Keeffe
Three: Thomas Kember
Four: Felix Gerlsbeck
Five: Stephen Brett
Six: Christopher Armstrong
Seven: James Rigby
Stroke: Thomas Matthews
Cox: Peter Douglas

Coach: Jonathan Carley

Results: Wed: Bumped by Magdalen II Thu: Bumped Lincoln II Fri: Bumped Oriel II Sat: Rowed Over (Division Klaxoned)

Men's 3rd Torpid, Torpids 2004

Bow: Christopher Elders
Two: Jonathan Budzik
Three: Charl Pistorius
Four: Georg Ringe
Five: Sean Murray
Six: Jouni Sokhanen
Seven: Alistair Wong
Stroke: Andrew Dunkley
Cox: Elizabeth Lin

Coaches: Helen Hartwell and Leonard Martin

Results: Wed: Rowed Over (Division Klaxoned) Thu: Crashed into Bank Fri: Bumped Wolfson II Sat: Bumped Wadham III

Women's 1st Torpid, Torpids 2004

Bow: Caroline Yates
Two: Jemma Dick
Three: Rachael Cook
Four: Petra Sijpesteijn
Five: Laura Victoir (nee Vorhees)
Six: Sophie Moss
Seven: Freyja Cox Jensen
Stroke: Helen Hartwell
Cox: Henry Morgan

Coaches: Karl Offord and Paul Beard

Results: Wed: Bumped Pembroke Thu: Bumped St Catherine's Fri: Bumped Somerville Sat: Rowed Over

Women's 2nd Torpid, Torpids 2004

Bow: Victoria Dare / Fleur Ashton
Two: Claire Davies
Three: Laura Grant
Four: Natalie Gillam
Five: Abigail Neely
Six: Sophie Steele
Seven: Emily Hanson
Stroke: Anna Jeffery-Smith
Cox: Charlotte Jepps

CoachCharles Thorogood

Results: Wed: Bumped St Hilda's III Thu: Bumped by Queen's II Fri: Bumped Queen's II Sat: Bumped Worcester II

Christ Church Boat Club 2003 Crews

Men's A, ChCh Regatta 2003

Bow: Matthew Chandler
Two: Georg Ringe
Three: Thomas Kember
Four: Peter O’Keeffe
Five: Ashleigh Lazenby
Six: Stephen Brett
Seven: Michael Schmidt-Rost
Stroke: Jouni Sokhanen
Cox: Freyja Cox Jensen

Coach: Georgios Peridas

Men's B, ChCh Regatta 2003

Bow: Andrew Dunkley
Two: James Rigby
Three: Miguel Herrero
Four: Christopher Elders
Five: Brian Lutz
Six: Alistair Wong
Seven: Jonathan Budzik
Stroke: Daniel Joseph
Cox: Elizabeth Lin

Coach: Ali Korotana

Women's A, ChCh Regatta 2003

Bow: Jemma Dick
Two: Anna Jeffery-Smith
Three: Abigail Neely
Four: Christine Schroeder
Five: Rachael Cook
Six: Joanne Dunn
Seven: Caroline Yates
Stroke: Sophie Steele
Cox: Janine Warnick

Coach: James Blythe and Charles Thorogood

Women's B, ChCh Regatta 2003

Bow: Victoria Davies
Two: Sophie Rigby
Three: Hannah Osborn
Four: Natalie Gillam
Five: Emily Hanson
Six: Catherine Day
Seven: Claire Davies
Stroke: Elisabeth Morgan-Rees
Cox: Charlotte Jepps

Coach: David Livesey

Men's 1st VIII, Eights 2003

Bow:Lee Hasell
Two: Brandon Miller
Three: Lenny Martin
Four: David Redmond
Five: Henry Hammerbeck
Six: Matthew Langton
Seven: Jonathon Green
Stroke: David Livingston
Cox: Henry Morgan

Coach: Jonathan Carley

Results Wed: Rowed Over Thu: Rowed Over Fri: Rowed Over Sat: Bumped by Magdalen Finished 5th on the river NB: Robin Bourne-Taylor for Leonard Martin on Thursday

Men's 2nd VIII, Eights 2003

Bow: Thomas Matthews
Two: Ali Korotana
Three: Felix Gerlsbeck
Four: Stefan Bojanowski
Five: David Livesey
Six: Andrew Baker
Seven: James Blythe
Stroke: Henry Newman
Cox: Peter Douglas

Coach: Jonathan Carley and Matthew Swann

Results Wed: Rowed Over Thu: Rowed Over Fri: Rowed Over Sat: Bumped Somerville

Men's 3rd VIII, Eights 2003

Bow: Daniel Solomon
Two: Rhys Salmon
Three: Moshin Drabu
Four: Christopher Edwards
Five: Stuart Burnett
Six: Jonathan Edwards
Seven: Lawrence Jamison
Stroke: Edward Earlam
Cox: Natasha Lambert

Coach: Emma Knott and Henry Newman

Results Wed: Rowed Over Thu: Rowed Over Fri: Bumped Worcester III Sat: Overbumped by Wadham II

Men's 4th VIII, Eights 2003

Bow: James Eves
Two: Duncan Lidgitt
Three: Georgio Gaglia
Four: Martyn Ezra
Five: John Grealish
Six: Aiden Hargett
Seven: Matthew Hodgkinson
Stroke: Philip Wilson
Cox: Ben Glassman

Coach: Henry Morgan

Men's 5th VIII, Eights 2003

Bow: Andrew Warner
Two: Scott Turnbull
Three: Steffan Rees
Four: Bruno Muellbauer
Five: Timothy Parker
Six: Stephen Hackett
Seven: Mark Bainbridge
Stroke: Daniel Maine
Cox: Stephanie Appleyard

Coaches: James Blythe and Victoria Dare

Results Did not Row On

Women's 1st VIII, Eights 2003

Bow: Fiona Kimberley
Two: Vanessa Wiltshire
Three: Melissa Pine
Four: Emma Knott
Five: Laura Vorhees
Six: Diana Gibson
Seven: Carolin Theikling
Stroke: Helen Hartwell
Cox: Lara Coldicott

Coach: Karl Offord

Results Wed: Bumped St Edmund Hall Thu: Bumped University Fri: Bumped Osler-Green Sat: Rowed Over

Women's 2nd VIII, Eights 2003

Bow: Fleur Ashton
Two: Napaporn Sathorn
Three: Efrosini Spyropoulos
Four: Sarah Kostiuk
Five: Sophie Moss
Six: Frances Ashley
Seven: Lucy Armstrong
Stroke: Daisy Meyland-Smith
Cox: Lee Hasell

Coach: James Blythe

Results Wed: Bumped by Wadham II Thu: Bumped Magdalen II Fri: Bumped Lady Margaret Hall II Sat: Bumped by Linacre II

Women's 3rd VIII, Eights 2003

Bow: Eliana Athanassiades
Two: Charlotte Bailey
Three: Sarah Brown
Four: Camilla Clark
Five: Alison Critchley
Six: Julie Brener
Seven: Laura Grant
Stroke: Angharad O’Leary
Cox: Sushma Shankar

Coach: Leonard Martin

Results Did not Row On

Men's 1st Torpid, Torpids 2003

Bow: Lee Hasell
Two: Alex Skinner
Three: Lenny Martin
Four: James Blythe
Five: Henry Hammerbeck
Six: Brandon Miller
Seven: Tomasz Domanski
Stroke: Edward Earlam
Cox: Henry Morgan

Coach: Robert Offord

ResultsWed: Bumped Pembroke Thu: Bumped by New, Magdalen Fri: Bumped by Worcester Sat: Cancelled

Men's 2nd Torpid, Torpids 2003

Bow: AliKorotana
Two: Trevor Warmington
Three: Atli Stannard
Four: Felix Gerlsbeck
Five: Andrew Baker
Six: Simon Hale
Seven: Christopher Armstrong
Stroke: Thomas Matthews
Cox: Ben Glassman

Coach: Jonathan Carley

Results Wed: Rowed Over Thu: Rowed Over Fri: Bumped by Lincoln II, Exeter II, Linacre

Women's 1st Torpid, Torpids 2003

Bow: Clare Wheeler
Two: Laura Grant
Three: Efrosini Spyropoulos
Four: Meredith Lewis
Five: Fiona Kimberley
Six: Vanessa Wiltshire
Seven: Melissa Pine
Stroke: Freyja Cox Jensen
Cox: Lara Coldicott

Coach: Judith Taylor

Results Wed: Rowed Over Thu: Bumped Lady Margaret Hall Fri: Rowed Over (Division Klaxoned) Sat: Racing Cancelled

Women's 2nd Torpid, Torpids 2003

Bow: Sarah Kostiuk
Two: Sophie Moss
Three: Angharad O'Leary
Four: Victoria Dare
Five: Gemma Peachey
Six: Clare Buckley
Seven: Frances Ashley
Stroke: Lucy Armstrong
Cox: Daisy Meyland-Smith

Coach: James Blythe

Results Wed: Bumped Merton III, Lincoln III Thu: Bumped St John's II Fri: Bumped Queen's II Sat: Racing Cancelled

Christ Church Boat Club 2002 Crews

Women's A, ChCh Regatta 2002

Bow: Sophie Moss
Two: Angharad O'Leary
Three: Rachel Denyer
Four: Clare Wheeler
Five: Gemma Peachey
Six: Clare Buckley
Seven: Lucy Armstrong
Stroke: Efrosini Spyropoulos
Cox: Ben Glassman

Coaches: Jonathon Green, Emma Knott and Victoria Dare

Results RACING CANCELLED

Women's B, ChCh Regatta 2002

Bow: Elizabeth Lin
Two: Lauren Hanley
Three: Camilla Clark
Four: Natasha Thomas
Five: Jessica Bramhall
Six: Alison Critchey
Seven: Sarah Kostiuk
Stroke: Julia Scarborough
Cox: Daisy Meyland-Smith

Coach: Simon Smith

Results RACING CANCELLED

Men's 1st VIII, Eights 2002

Bow: Henry Powell
Two: James Donaldson
Three: Jonathon Green
Four: Henry Newman
Five: Matthew Langton
Six: Georgios Peridas
Seven: Charles Raffin
Stroke: Sam Bailey
Cox: Matthew Gromada

Coaches: Ian Lawson, Nathan Williams, and Jonathan Carley

Results Wed: Bumped Balliol Thu: Rowed Over Fri: Rowed Over Sat: Rowed Over

Men's 2nd VIII, Eights 2002

Bow: William Richmond
Two: Eric Allan
Three: James Blythe
Four: David Livesey
Five: Stefan Bojanowski
Six: Philip Wilson
Seven: James Duffy
Stroke: Brandon Miller
Cox: Richard "Leo" Lester

Coaches: Matthew Swann, Thomas Litt and Jonathan Carley

Results Wed: Rowed Over Thu: Bumped Lincoln II Fri: Bumped New II Sat: Rowed Over

Men's 3rd VIII, Eights 2002

Bow: Daniel Soloman
Two: Charles Rutter
Three: Mark Lynagh
Four: Samuel Brooks
Five: Julian Walker
Six: Kingsley Ford
Seven: Robin Bourne-Taylor
Stroke: David Livingston
Cox: Jeremy Moncrieff

Coach: Matthew Langton

Results Wed: Rowed Over Thu: Bumped by Worcester III Fri: Overbumped Somerville II Sat: Bumped by Worcester III (again)

Men's 4th VIII, Eights 2002

Bow: Andrew Baker
Two: Jack McGee
Three: Charles Vincent
Four: Sean Murray
Five: Alexander Shaw
Six: Edward Hall
Seven: Simon Smith
Stroke: Simon Hale
Cox: Peter Douglas

Coaches: Henry Hammerbeck and Charles Raffin

Results Wed: Rowed Over Thu: Bumped St Edmund Hall III Fri: Bumped Corpus Christi II Sat: Bumped Somerville II

Men's 5th VIII, Eights 2002

Bow: Paul Grayson
Two: Imran Jaffer
Three: Hadi Muktabi
Four: Simon Froley
Five: Gavin Wilkinson
Six: Alex Skinner
Seven: Sebastian Allen
Stroke: Henry Morgan
Cox: Michael Holt

Results Scratched before Rowing On

Women's 1st VIII, Eights 2002

Bow:Fiona Kimberley
Two: Meredith Lewis
Three: Joanne Harris
Four: Emma Knott
Five: Melissa Pine
Six: Diana Gibson
Seven: Carolin Theikling
Stroke: Helen Hartwell
Cox: Lara Coldicott

Coach: Peter Hackworth

Results Wed: Bumped Brasenose Thu: Rowed Over Fri: Bumped Magdalen Sat: Bumped Lady Margaret Hall Finished 11th on the river

Women's 2nd VIII, Eights 2002

Bow: Napaporn Sathorn
Two: Joanne Ord
Three: Laura Griffiths
Four: Fleur Ashton
Five: Fiona Richardson
Six: Joanne Doherty
Seven: Claire Overbury
Stroke: Susan Braun
Cox: Christopher Bryant

Coach: Jonathon Green

Results Wed: Bumped by St Anthony's Thu: Bumped by Merton II Fri: Bumped by St Hugh's Sat: Bumped by Magdalen II

Women's 3rd VIII, Eights 2002

Bow: Sophie Field
Two: Esther Lemmon
Three: Sushma Shankar
Four: Lisa Prospst
Five: Magdalena Malinowska
Six: Nicola Cronin
Seven: Victoria Dare
Stroke: Rachael Fowler
Cox: Lee Hasell

Coach: Philip Day

Results Did not Row On

Men's 1st Torpid, Torpids 2002

Bow: Henry Powell
Two: Alex Skinner
Three: Henry Hammerbeck
Four: James Donaldson
Five: Matthew Langton
Six: Georgios Peridas
Seven: Charles Raffin
Stroke: Sam Bailey
Cox: Matthew Gromada

Coaches: Ian Lawson, Henry Bailhache, Hubert Matthews and Jonathan Carley

Results TORPIDS CANCELLED

Men's 2nd Torpid, Torpids 2002

Bow: William Richmond
Two: Eric Allan
Three: James Blythe
Four: David Livesey
Five: Stefan Bojanowski
Six: Philip Wilson
Seven: James Duffy
Stroke: Brandon Miller
Cox: Richard "Leo" Lester

Coach: Matthew Swann and Jonathan Carley

Results TORPIDS CANCELLED

Men's 3rd Torpid, Torpids 2002

Bow: Michael Taylor
Two: Jack McGee
Three: Charles Vincent
Four: Edward Hall
Five: Julian Walker
Six: Sean Murray
Seven: Simon Smith
Stroke: Simon Hale
Cox: Peter Douglas

Coaches: Charles Raffin, Henry Hammerbeck and James Cunningham

Results TORPIDS CANCELLED

Women's 1st Torpid, Torpids 2002

Bow: Napaprn Sathorn
Two: Victoria Dare
Three: Charlotte Compton
Four: Fleur Ashton
Five: Laura Griffiths
Six: Emma Knott
Seven: Claire Overbury
Stroke: Susan Braun
Cox: Simon Webb

Coaches: Melissa Pine, Jonathon Green and Lee Hasell

Results TORPIDS CANCELLED

Christ Church Boat Club 2001 Crews

Women's A, ChCh Regatta 2001

Bow: Napaporn Sathorn
Two: Victoria Dare
Three: Charlotte Valori
Four: Laura Griffiths
Five: Rachael Fowler
Six: Fleur Ashton
Seven: Kristin Voigt
Stroke: Emma Knott
Cox: Lee Hasell

Coach: Jonathon Green and Simon Webb

Results 1R: Beat Magdalen B2R: Beat Jesus A3R: Beat Linacre A

Men's 1st VIII, Eights 2001

Bow: Georgios Peridas
Two: Lee Hasell
Three: Brendan Cole
Four: Jonathon Green
Five: Matthew Langton
Six: Charles Raffin
Seven: Sam Bailey
Stroke: Robin Bourne-Taylor
Cox: Jeremy Moncrieff

Coaches: Peter Buchanan, Ian Lawson, Hubert Matthews and Jonathan Carley

Results Wed: Bumped JesusThu: Bumped St Edmund HallFri: Bumped NewSat: Bumped Magdalen

Men's 2nd VIII, Eights 2001

Bow: Daniel Popov-Gould
Two: Julian Walker
Three: David Livesey
Four: Adam Cleevely
Five: Alex Skinner
Six: Michael O'Neill
Seven: Philip Wilson
Stroke: Tomasz Domanski
Cox: Richard “Leo” Lester

Coaches: Jonathan Carley and Matthew Swann

Results Wed: Bumped by Lincoln IIThu: Rowed OverFri: Rowed OverSat: Bumped by Liancre

Men's 3rd VIII, Eights 2001

Bow: Michael Taylor
Two: Samuel Bootle
Three: Edward Hall
Four: Philip Day
Five: Eric Allen
Six: Jonathan Barton
Seven: Sean Murray
Stroke: JamesDuffy
Cox: Peter Douglas

Coach: Alex Skinner

Results Wed: Rowed OverThu: Bumped by St Anthony'sFri: Bumped by Mansfield IISat: Bumped by Pembroke IV

Men's 4th VIII, Eights 2001

Bow: Sebastian Falk
Two: Edward Westhead
Three: Samuel Brooks
Four: Mark Lynagh
Five: Kingsley Ford
Six: William Sampson
Seven: Christopher Edwards
Stroke: Thomas Speight
Cox: Michael Holt

Results Wed: Bumped by Linacre III Thu: Bumped by Lincoln IV Fri: Rowed Over Sat: Rowed Over

Men's 5th VIII, Eights 2001

Bow: Tom Gentleman
Two: Nicholas Paisner
Three: Robin Holden
Four: Frederick Bosanquet
Five: Michael Davern
Six: Christopher Skidmore
Seven: Robin Ganguly
Stroke: Benedict Protheroe
Cox: Siu Ha Tang

Coach: Joanne Ord

Results Did not Row On

Women's 1st VIII, Eights 2001

Bow: Joanne Doherty
Two: Juliet Walton
Three: Joanne Ord
Four: Annette Cumming
Five: Vanessa Wiltshire
Six: Claire Beddows
Seven: Emily Timmis
Stroke: Helen Hartwell
Cox: Simon Webb

Coaches: Peter Hackworth, Mark Vickers and Graham Purves

Results Wed: Bumped Wolfson, Rowed OverThu: Rowed Over x2 as Sandwich Boat Fri: Rowed Over x2 as Sandwich Boat Sat: Bumped by Brasenose Finished 2nd in Division II

Women's 2nd VIII, Eights 2001

Bow: Christine Elsner
Two: Fiona Kimberly
Three: Katherine "Lynne" Bennette
Four: Claire Overbury
Five: Liina Luukkonen
Six: Fiona Richardson
Seven: Caroline Bick
Stroke: Alison Garrow
Cox: Christopher Bryant

Coach: Rebekah Coleman

Results Wed: Bumped St Hugh's Thu: Bumped St Catherine's II Fri: Bumped Lady Margaret Hall II Sat: Bumped by Lady Margaret Hall II

Women's 3rd VIII, Eights 2001

Bow: Freya Howard
Two: Lena Al-Shammari
Three: Nicola Hall
Four: Helen Odom
Five: Delia Burnham
Six: Ruth Cowen
Seven: Emma Jones
Stroke: Susan Braun
Cox: Karen Lucas

Results Did not Row On

Men's 1st Torpid, Torpids 2001

Bow: Lee Hasell
Two: Alex Skinner
Three: Tomasz Domaski
Four: Brendan Cole
Five: Jonathon Green
Six: Georgios Peridas
Seven: Charles Raffin
Stroke: Sam Bailey
Cox: Simon Webb

Coaches: Peter Buchanan, Ian Lawson, Hubert Matthews and Jonathan Carley

Results Wed: Rowed Over Thu: Bumped New College Fri: Rowed Over Sat: Rowed Over

Men's 2nd Torpid, Torpids 2001

Bow: William Mullins
Two: James Donaldson
Three: Patrick Smith
Four: Christopher Edwards
Five: Thomas Speight
Six: Scott Goodall
Seven: Timothy Filtness
Stroke: Alan Rafferty
Cox: Holly Brodie

Results Wed: Bumped by St Anne's Thu: Bumped by Pembroke II Fri: Bumped by Somerville Sat: Bumped Corpus Christi

Men's 3rd Torpid, Torpids 2001

Bow: Philip Day
Two: Michael Taylor
Three: Till Starke
Four: Eric Allen
Five: Adam Cleevely
Six: David Livesey
Seven: Julian Walker
Stroke: Philip Wilson
Cox: Richard "Leo" Lester / Peter Douglas

Coaches: Alex Skinner and Tomasz Domanski

Results Wed: Racing Cancelled Thu: Rowed Over Fri: Bumped Mansfield II Sat: Rowed Over

Women's 1st Torpid, Torpids 2001

Bow: Claire Beddows
Two: Katharine Jackson
Three: Joanne Ord
Four: Joanne Doherty
Five: Carolin Thielking
Six: Laura Abbots
Seven: Helen Hartwell
Stroke: Emily Timmis
Cox: Camilla West

Coach: Graham Purves and Thomas Litt

Results Wed: Bumped Lincoln Thu: Rowed Over Fri: Bumped University Sat: Bumped by Oriel

Christ Church Boat Club 2000 Crews

Men's 1st VIII, Eights 2000

Bow: Scott Goodall
Two: James Donaldson
Three: Georgios Peridas
Four: Brendan Cole
Five: Lesley Maloney
Six: Alan Rafferty
Seven: Timothy Filtness
Stroke: Sam Bailey
Cox: Holly Brodie

Coaches: Jonathan Carley, Richard Hamilton and Peter Buchanan

Results Wed: Bumped by St Edmund Hall Thu: Rowed Over Fri: Rowed Over Sat: Bumped Brasenose

Men's 2nd VIII, Eights 2000

Bow: Lee Hasell
Two: Alex Skinner
Three: Imran Akram
Four: Tomasz Domanski
Five: Mark Holder
Six: Daniel Popov-Gould
Seven: Thomas Speight
Stroke: Jonathon Green
Cox: Simon Webb

Coaches: John Wade and Jonathan Carley

Results Wed: Rowed Over Thu: Rowed Over Fri: Bumped Osler-Green Sat: Rowed Over

Men's 3rd VIII, Eights 2000

Bow: Thomas Walker
Two: Jonathan Treers
Three: Simon Gilchrist
Four: Ed Fairweather
Five: Stephan Winkler
Six: William Sampson
Seven: Charles Clarke
Stroke: Ben Gripaios
Cox: Michael Holt

Coach: William Mullins

Results Wed: DIVISIONS 1-5 ONLY Thu: Bumped by St Anthony's Fri: Bumped St Anthony's Sat: Bumped St Edmund Hall III

Women's 1st VIII, Eights 2000

Bow: Tamora Saunders
Two: Nora Schultz
Three: Emily Timmis
Four: Joanne Harris
Five: Emma Shears
Six: Carolin Thielking
Seven: Fleur Taylor
Stroke: Kirsten MacDonald Bennett
Cox: Camilla West

Coaches: Jonathan Diprose and Richard Hamilton

Results Wed: Rowed Over Thu: Rowed Over Fri: Bumped Brasenose Sat: Rowed Over

Women's 2nd VIII, Eights 2000

Bow: Alison Garrow
Two: Christine Elsner
Three: Kate Godfrey
Four: Rachel Stalker
Five: Jennifer Joslin
Six: Katherine Halliday
Seven: Ciaran Patrick
Stroke: Caroline Bick
Cox: Karen Lucas

Results Wed: Rowed Over Thu: Rowed Over Fri: Bumped St Hugh's Sat: Overbumped by New II

Women's 3rd VIII, Eights 2000

Bow: Katherine Spencer-Ellis
Two: Clare Keats
Three: Abigail Parkinson
Four: Freya Howard
Five: Olga Karagiorgou
Six: Rebekah Coleman
Seven: Diana Gibson
Stroke: Nicola Crowther
Cox: Patrick Hewlett

Results Wed: DIVISIONS 1-3 ONLY Thu: FIXED DVISIONS ONLY Fri: Rowed Over Sat: Rowed Over

Women's 4th VIII, Eights 2000

Bow: Jacqueline Broers
Two: Megan Wheeler
Three: Annette Cumming
Four: Lillian Gallafent
Five: Helen Collip
Six: Claire Beddows
Seven: Juliet Walton
Stroke: Louise Jackson
Cox: Rebecca Ling

Results Wed: FIXED DIVISIONS ONLY Thu: FIXED DIVISIONS ONLY Fri: Rowed Over Sat: Bumped by Oriel II

Men's 1st Torpid, Torpids 2000

Bow: Georgios Peridas
Two: Scott Goodall
Three: Brendan Cole
Four: Lesley Maloney
Five: Alan Rafferty
Six: Timothy Filtness
Seven: Sam Bailey
Stroke: Graham Purves
Cox: Holly Brodie

Coaches: Jonathan Carley Richard Hamilton and Peter Buchanan

Results TORPIDS CANCELLED

Men's 2nd Torpid, Torpids 2000

Bow: Lee Hasell
Two: Alex Skinner
Three: Michael O'Neill
Four: Tomasz Domanski
Five: Thomas Speight
Six: Daniel Popov-Gould
Seven: Alex Shaw
Stroke: Jonathon Green
Cox: Helen Fretter

Coachse: Jonathan Carley and John Wade

Results TORPIDS CANCELLED

Men's 3rd Torpid, Torpids 2000

Bow: Patrick Hewlett
Two: Andrew Ure
Three: Gerald Hofmaier
Four: Matthew Swann
Five: Jonathan Treers
Six: Jonathan Burden
Seven: William Mullins
Stroke: James Donaldson
Cox: Michael Holt

Results TORPIDS CANCELLED

Women's 1st Torpid, Torpids 2000

Bow: Katherine Spencer Ellis
Two: Melissa Pine
Three: Ciaran Patrick
Four: Joanne Harris
Five: Laura Abbotts
Six: Carolin Thielking
Seven: Diana Gibson
Stroke: Nicola Crowther
Cox: Camilla West

Coach: Jonathan Diprose

ResultsTORPIDS CANCELLED

Women's 2nd Torpid, Torpids 2000

Bow: Christine Elsner
Two: Alison Garrow
Three: Caroline Bick
Four: Annette Cumming
Five: Katherine Halliday
Six: Kate Godfrey
Seven: Emily Timmis
Stroke: Nora Schultz
Cox: Clare Serota

Coach: Ciaran Parick

Results TORPIDS CANCELLED