Governing Body

Members of Governing Body

The Very Rev'd Professor Martyn Percy - Dean

The Ven. Archdeacon of Oxford Martin Gorick

Canon Professor Nigel Biggar (Theology and Religion)

Canon Professor Sarah Foot (Theology and Religion)

Canon Professor Graham Ward (Theology and Religion)

The Revd Canon E Newey - Subdean

Canon Professor Carol Harrison (Theology)

Professor Richard Rutherford (Classics)

Professor John Cartwright (Law)

Professor Stephen Darlington (Music)

Professor David Hine (Politics)

Professor Lindsay Judson (Philosophy)

Professor Ian Watson (French)

Professor Edwin Simpson (Law)

Professor Sam Howison (Mathematics)

Professor Mark Edwards (Theology and Religion)

Professor Malcolm McCulloch (Engineering)

Professor Dirk Obbink (Greek Literature)

Professor Sarah Rowland-Jones (Medicine)

Dr Belinda Jack (French)

Professor Peter McDonald (English)

Professor Stefan Neubauer (Cardiovascular Medicine)

Professor Brian Parkinson  (Experimental Psychology)

Professor Emmanuela Tandello (Italian)

Dr Dominic Moran (Spanish)

Professor Guy Wilkinson (Physics)

Professor Roger Davies (Astrophysics)

Professor Sir John Bell (Medicine)

Professor Geraldine Johnson (History of Art)

Professor Jonathan Cross (Music)

Dr Anna Clark (Ancient History)

Dr Brian Young (Modern History)

Professor Jason Davis (Chemistry)

Professor Mishtooni Bose (English)

Dr Jennifer Yee (French)

Professor Axel Kuhn (Physics)

Mr James Lawrie (Treasurer)

Professor Dirk Aarts (Chemistry)

Professor Stephanie Cragg (Medicine)

Professor Richard Wade-Martins (Medicine)

Professor Joseph Schear (Philosophy)

Professor Edward Keene (Politics)

Professor Sarah Mortimer (History)

Professor Kevin McGerty (Mathematics)

Ms Pauline Linières-Hartley (Steward)

Mr Karl Sternberg (Ordinary Student)

Ms Liesl Elder (Director of Development, University of Oxford)

Professor Simon Dadson (Geography)

Professor Simon Newstead (Biochemistry)

Professor Kayla King (Biology)

Dr Anna Camilleri (English)

Professor Richard Barker (Management)

Professor Jan Joosten (Hebrew)

Dr Kalina Manova (Economics)

Professor Simon Hiscock (Botany)

Professor Gregory Hutchinson (Classics)

Dr Katherine Lebow (History)

Professor Alex Kuo (Government)

Professor Mihaela van der Schaar (Finance)

Professor Alexander Vasudevan (Geography)

Professor Sir Tim Berners-Lee (Computer Science)

Professor Gunnar Martinsson (Mathematics)

Dr David Alonso (Physics)

Professor Petr Sedlacek (Economics)

Mr Mark Coote (Development Director)

Dr Yarin Gal (Computer Science)

Dr Hayley Hooper (Law)

 

Alison Tesh (Academic Registrar) - Secretary to the Governing Body